19th Century

Paper Soldiers


Subcategories

Naval


Title Description Designer
100's (blue and white)   Jim Walton
100's (blue and white)   Jim Walton
74 (blue)   Jim Walton
74 (version 1 blue)   Jim Walton
74 (version 2 blue)   Jim Walton
74 (version 3 blue)   Jim Walton
74 (version 4 blue)   Jim Walton
74 (white)   Jim Walton
74 (white)   Jim Walton
Admiral Nakhimov   Matt Fritz
Age of Sail Naval Guns: Naval Guns (6 different), Crew (6 different)   Sean McDonough
Almirante Cochrane Class   Warman45
Asama   Matt Fritz
Asashi   Matt Fritz
Austrian Ironclads 1 Erzherzog Ferdinand Max, Habsburg, Salamander, Drache   John Gypson
Austrian Ironclads 2 Kaiser Max, Don Juan d'Austria, Prinz Eugen   John Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 1 Radetsky, Donau, Adria   John Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 2 Kaiser, Erzherzog Friedrich   John Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 3 Novara, Schwarzenburg   John Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 4 Narenta, Kerka, Hum, Vellebich, Dalmat, Seehund   John Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 5 Wall, Streiter, Reka, Andreas Hofer, Kaiserin Elizabeth   John Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 6 Grief, Stadion   John Gypson
Barbary Pirates 1: Sword, Spear, Firearm   Sean McDonough
Barbary Pirates 2: Sword (2), Spear, Firearm (2)   Josh Hazelton
Boats and Landing Parties   Jim Walton
Boats and Landing Parties   Jim Walton
Borodino   Matt Fritz
Brigs (blue)   Jim Walton
Brigs (blue)   Jim Walton
British and French Brigs (white background)   Jim Walton
British Marines: Marines (7), Officers (2), white and blue trousers   Josh Hazelton
British Navy 19th Century Sailors (7), Cannon Crew (4), Cannons (2), Lt., Captain, Admiral   Josh Hazelton
Chilean Armored Frigate (Micro-Scale) Almirante Cochrane Class   SleepyGlasses
Chilean Ironclad (Micro-Scale) Huascar Class   SleepyGlasses
Chilean Steam Corvette (Micro-Scale) Esmeralda Class   SleepyGlasses
Chinese Armored Cruiser Acheron Class   SleepyGlasses
Compass for Wind Direction   Jim Walton
Confederate Gunboats and Cruisers Cruisers, Gunboats, Blockade Runners, 6 different   John Gypson
Confederate Ironclads Ironclads, 7 different   John Gypson
CSS Hunley Confederate Submarine   Matt Hazelton
Dimitri Donskoi   Peter PellegrinoJapanese Battleships:
French Ironclad Devastation, Foudroyante   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad Blockships Onondaga, Rochambeau   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad Blockships Taureau, Cerbere   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad Frigate Normandie, Couronne   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad Frigate Maginta, Solferino   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad Frigate Ocean   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad Frigates Gauloise, Flandre   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad Frigates Guyenne, Heroine   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad Frigates Revanche, Surveillante   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad Frigates Magnanime, Provence   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclad Frigates Valeureuse, Savoie   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclads Corvette Montcalm and Reine Blanche   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclads Frigates Gloire and Invincible   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclads Thetis, Belliqueuse   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclads Alma, Armide   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclads Atalante, Jeanne d'Arc   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclads Arrogante, Implacable   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclads Opiniatre, Palestro   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclads Lave, Tonnante   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclads Embuscade, Imprenable   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclads Paixhans, Saigon   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclads Protectrice, Refuge   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Ironclads Sphinx, Phaeton   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Marines 7 different, officer   Josh Hazelton
French Navy Sailors (5), Admiral, Captain, Lieutenant, Ensign, Surgeon   Josh Hazelton
French Navy (1780 - 1815): Admirals, Captains, Lieutenants, Sailors, Marines, Marine Officers   Sean McDonough
Frigate   Jim Walton
Galleon of Nazare   Tulius Hostilius
HMS Victory (large) British Ship of the Line   Josh Hazelton
HMS Victory (small) British Ship of the Line   Josh Hazelton
Italian Ironclads 1 Affondatore, Formidable, Terrible, Re D'Italia   John Gypson
Italian Ironclads 2 Re D'Portogallo, Regina Maria Pia, San Martino, Castelfidardo   John Gypson
Italian Ironclads 3 Ancona, Principe Di Carignano, Palestro, Varese   John Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 1 Gaeta, Guiscardo, San Giovanni, Governolo   John Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 2 Maria Adelaide, Duca di Genova, Garibaldi, Principe Umberto   John Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 3 Carlo Alberto, Vittorio Emanuele   John Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 4 Cristoforo Colombo, Gottemolo, Rovereto, Esploratore, Messaggere, Giglio   John Gypson
Iwate   Matt Ftiz
Large Frigate (blue)   Jim Walton
Large Frigate (blue)   Jim Walton
Large Frigate (white)   Jim Walton
Large Frigate (white)   Jim Walton
Man of War: 2 different, flags for 13 different nations   Sean McDonough
Merchant Ships   Jim Walton
Mikasa   Matt Fritz
Moliceiro Aveiro, Portugual   Tulius Hostilius
Orel,   Matt Fritz
Osliabia   Peter PellegrinoRussian Armored Cruisers:
Paddle Steamer   Tulius Hostilius
Palm Trees   Jim Walton
Peruvian Armored Corvette (Micro-Scale) Independencia Class   SleepyGlasses
Peruvian Ironclad (Micro-Scale) Huascar Class   SleepyGlasses
Pirate Ships   Jim Walton
Royal Navy (1775 - 1815): Admirals, Captains, Lieutenants, Sailors, Marines, Marine Officers   Sean McDonough
Sailing Ships: Spanish, French, British (modified from clip art)French Ships (blue and white backgrounds):   Jim Walton
Sailors and Seamen   Tulius Hostilius
Sampan   Tulius Hostilius
Shikishima   Peter PellegrinoJapanese Armored Cruisers:
Sinking Ship Markers   John Gypson Russian Battleships:
Sloops and Schooners (white)   Jim Walton
Sloops and Schooners (white)   Jim Walton
Small Frigate (blue)   Jim Walton
Small Frigate (white)   Jim Walton
Small Frigates (blue)   Jim Walton
Small Frigates (white)   Jim Walton
Spanish Battleship Cristobal Colon   NeilCaptain
Spanish Ships   Levantera
Toklwa   Peter Pellegrino
Union Gunboats and Cruisers: Gunboats and Cruisers, 9 different   John Gypson
Union Ironclads: Ironclads, 9 different   John Gypson
Union Naval Artillery Crew: Cannon Crew (3), Commander, Shell Carriers, Powder Carries, 9-inch Dahlgren Shell Gun   Josh Hazelton
Union Sailors and Marines: Cutlass, Jenks, Petty Officer, Lieutenant, Marines (4)   Josh Hazelton
US Brigs 1: 2 different   Sean McDonough
US Brigs 2: 6 different   Sean McDonough
US Continental Navy Ships: 6 different   Sean McDonough
US Frigates 1: 2 different   Sean McDonough
US Frigates 2: 2 different   Sean McDonough
US Frigates 3: 2 different   Sean McDonough
US Gun Boats and Spider Boats: Gunboats (3 different) and 'Spider Boats' (4 different)   Sean McDonough
US Marines (1775 - 1815): Continental Marines, Officers, NCOs, Drummers, State Marines, French Marines, John Paul Jones   Sean McDonough
US Marines (1812): 9 different   Josh Hazelton
US Marines (Barbary Wars): 5 different   Josh Hazelton
US Marines: Tripolitan War, War of 1812, Civil War, Mexican War, Spanish American War   Matt Hazelton
US Merchants: 2 different   Sean McDonough
US Navy Officers (1775 - 1815): Barbary War, War of 1812   Sean McDonough
US Navy Sailors (1775 - 1815): Sailors, Sea Fencibles, Fencibles Officer, Private Captains   Sean McDonough
US Sloops 1: 2 different   Sean McDonough
US Sloops 2: 2 different   Sean McDonough
US Sloops and Schooners: 6 different   Sean McDonough
US Small Frigates: 2 different   Sean McDonough
USS Monitor Union Ironclad   Josh Hazelton
Vladimir Monomakh   Matt Fritz

Napoleonic Era (1799-1815) & War of 1812


Title Description Designer
 
British Light Dragoons 8th King's Royal Irish Dragoons   J. Bignell
British Rifles 95th Rifles, 12 Different   Wshngtns Nphw
French Light Infantry Chasseurs, Carabiniers, Voltigeurs, Artillery   J. Bignell
French Line Infantry Fusiliers, Grenadiers, Voltiguers, Artillery   J. Bignell
French Middle Guard Fusilier-Grenadiers, Fusilier-Chasseurs, Marines de la Garde   J. Bignell
French Old Guard 1st Regt of Grenadiers, Chasseurs   J. Bignell
French Young Guard Tirailleurs-Chasseurs, Tirailleurs-Grenadiers, Flanquers-Grenadiers, Flanquers-Chasseurs   J. Bignell
Ottoman Infanry Infantry, Mercenary, Janissary, Anatolian, Pioneer   Soapy Soutar
Russian Don Cossacks Winter Uniform   Magdabaah
1st Netherland Division 1st & 2nd Brigade, Indonesian Brigade   Tau0011
2nd British Division 1st KGL, 3rd Brigade, 3rd Hanoverian Brigade   Tau0011
2nd Netherland Division 1st Dutch-Belgian Brigade, 2nd Nassau Brigade   Tau0011
3rd Netherland Division 1st & 2nd Dutch-Belgian Brigades   Tau0011
42nd Highlanders 'Black Watch' 1 11 different, plus flag, attacking   Vizenz
42nd Highlanders 'Black Watch' 2 Highlanders (5), Bagpiper, Ensign, Flags, Officer   Daniel Harper
4th British Division 4th & 6th Brigade, 6th Hanoverian Brigade   Tau0011
7Inf. Royal Africans Kingdom of Naples 7th infantry Royal Africans   Ottobear
Allied Commanders: Wellington, Hill, Paget, Somerset, Ponsonby, Picton, Prince William of Orange, Frederick William, Blucher, Gneisenau, Ziethen   J. Bignell
American Army (1812) Regulars, Rifles, Marines, Militia, Artillery, Dragoons, Commander   WshngtnsNphw
Austrian Advanced Guard Commanders Frimont, Wetzel, Gyurkovics, Boxich, von Rakos   J. Bignell
Austrian Artillery: 6lb gun, 3lb gun, howitzer, Ammunition Chest, Limbered 6lb gun, Officer, Artillerymen (4), Laborers   John Gypson
Austrian Cavalry 1: Cuirassier, Uhlan, Hussar, Dragoon, Chevaux Leger   Dirk Schonberger
Austrian Cavalry 2: 11th La Tour Regt of Chevaux Leger   J. Bignell
Austrian Cuirassier: 1805 and 1809 Helmets (8 different of each)   Pedro Pato
Austrian Engineers   NeilCaptain
Austrian Field Artillery   NeilCaptain
Austrian General's Staff   J. Bignell
Austrian Generals 24 Different   J. Bignell
Austrian Grenzers (1806-1809) 1: White and Brown Jackets, Officers   BCW
Austrian Grenzers (1806-1809) 2: White and Brown Jackets, Musketeers (5), Drummer, Officer, Flags   Daniel Harper
Austrian Hungarian Infantry NCO, Infantry, Drummer, Officer, Flag   Daniel Harper
Austrian Infantry Grenadier, Infantry, Command   The Last Hussar
Austrian Infantry 1: Helmets (10 different)   Pedro Pato
Austrian Infantry 2: Shakos (10 different)   Pedro Pato
Austrian Infantry 3: Helmets (10 different)   Pedro Pato
Austrian Infantry 4: Shakos (10 different)   Pedro Pato
Austrian Infantry 5: Helmets (10 different)   Pedro Pato
Austrian Infantry 6: Shakos (10 different)   Pedro Pato
Austrian Infantry 7: 1805, Fusilier Company, Officer, Flag   J. Bignell
Austrian Infantry 8: 1805, grey uniforms   J. Bignell
Austrian Jagers   NeilCaptain
Austrian Light Infantry   NeilCaptain
Austrian Line Grenadiers   NeilCaptain
Austrian Line Infantry   NeilCaptain
Baden Troops (1809 - 1811) Leib Infantry Regts. 1 - 4, Jagers, Foot Artillery, Hussar, Light Dragoon, Garde du Corps   Mark Mayfield
Bavarian Artillery   J. Bignell
Bavarian Artillery   J. Bignell
Bavarian Chevaux-Legers   J. Bignell
Bavarian Commanders   J. Bignell
Bavarian Dragoons   J. Bignell
Bavarian Dragoons   J. Bignell
Bavarian Engineers   J. Bignell
Bavarian Flags   D.D.
Bavarian Garrison Troops   J. Bignell
Bavarian Infantry Chasseur, Grenadier, Schutzen, Officers   J. Bignell
Bavarian Infantry Fusiliers, Grenadier, Schutzen, Officers   J. Bignell
Bavarian Infantry 1: Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur (4 different)   Pedro Pato
Bavarian Infantry 2: Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur (4 different)   Pedro Pato
Bavarian Infantry 3: Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur (4 different)   Pedro Pato
Bavarian Staff Officers   J. Bignell
Belgians Musketeers (7), Fifer, Drummer, Pioneer, Colonel (Foot and Mounted, Flag, NCOs   Matt Hazelton
British 1812 1: Line, Light, and Grenadier (blue and yellow facings), Royal Artillery, Commander, Militia, Native Warriors, Light Dragoon   Matt Fritz
British 1st Guard Division 1st & 2nd Guard Brigades   Tau0011
British 3rd Division 2nd KGL Brigade, 5th Brigade, 1st Hanoverian Brigade   Tau0011
British 5th Division 8th & 9th Brigade, 5th Hanoverian Brigade   Tau0011
British 6th Division 10th Brigade, 4th hanoverian Brigade   Tau0011
British 88th Foot   Russell McCreight
British 95th Rifles 1: Skirmishers/Characters/Chosen Men - Baker Rifle (2 different), Volley Rifle, Lt. w/ Pistol, Barker Rifle w/ Bayonet Fixed, Pair of Privates   Scott Turner
British 95th Rifles 2: Riflemen, 8 different   Josh Hazelton
British 95th Rifles 3: Riflemen in Shakos and Hats, 11 of each, Characters (6 different)   Daniel Harper
British 95th Rifles 4: Riflemen (3), Officers (3), Sergeant w/ flag, casualty, weapons and equipment   Michael Brady
British Army (1812) Regulars, Light Infantry, Rifles, Marines, Sailors, Militia, Artillery, Dragoons, Command   WshngtnsNphw
British Black Watch   LegionIX
British Cavalry Guards (4), Dragoons (2), Hussars (3), Light Dragoons (4)   JP Percival
British Colonial Marines 7 different   Josh Hazelton
British Commanders   J. Bignell
British Dragoons Dragoons, Bugler, Officer, 7 Different   J. Bignell
British Dragoons Dragoons, Bugler, Officer, 6 Different   J. Bignell
British Dragoons   Silver Knight
British Heavy Cavalry 1st King's Dragoons, 1st Royal Dragoons, 2nd North British Dragoons   J. Bignell
British Heavy Dragoons   Silver Knight
British Highlanders: 12 different,   Josh Hazelton
British Household Cavalry Royal Horse Guards, 1st & 2nd Life Guards   J. Bignell
British Hussars Hussars, Bugler, Officer, 4 Different   J. Bignell
British Infantry 1st Reg. of Foot, Centre, Grenadier, and Light Companies, Early Uniforms   J. Bignell
British Infantry 40th Infantry Regiment   J. Bignell
British Infantry   WshngtnsNphw
British Infantry 1812 Late War   WshngtnsNphw
British Infantry (Peninsular War) 1: Line Infantry, Pioneer, Drummer, Standard Bearer, Officer   Daniel Harper
British Infantry (Peninsular War) 2: Rifles (7), Sapper, Officer, Drummer, Ensign   Daniel Harper
British Infantry (Waterloo): 24 different   JP Percival
British Infantry 1: Large selection of infantry including guards, rifles, and highlanders   Tom Maxson
British Infantry 2: Line Infantry and highlanders, Flags   John Wirth
British Infantry 3: Line Infantry and Coldstream Guards   Josh Hazelton
British Infantry 4: Line Infantry, Fifer, Pioneer, Drummer, Wellington, Standard Bearer, Colonel (mounted), Artillery Crew (3), 12 lb field gun   Matt Hazelton
British Infantry 5: 20 different   Daniel Harper
British Life Guards Cavalry 5 different   Josh Hazelton
British Light Dragoons Dragoons, Bugler, Officer, 6 Different   J. Bignell
British Light Dragoons Dragoons, Bugler, Officer, 6 Different   J. Bignell
British Light Dragoons Dragoons, Bugler, Officer, 3 Different   J. Bignell
British Marines: Marines (7), Officers (2), white and blue trousers   Josh Hazelton
British Native Infantry Bengal, Madras, Bombay, West Indian   Daniel Harper
British Right Division (MicroScale) Lundy's Lane (1812)   Russell McCreight & Jon Kishpaugh
British Royal Horse Artillery 1 6 different, defending their gun   Vizenz
British Royal Horse Artillery 2 6 different, firing their gun   Vizenz
British Royal Horse Artillery and Rockets: Artillerymen (4), Congreve Rocket   Ron Meijers
British Scots Greys Cavalry 5 different   Josh Hazelton
Brunswick Division Advance Guard, Light Brigade, Line Brigade, 1st Nassau Brigade   Tau0011
Brunswick Infantry Leib Battalion, Avant-Garde Light & Gelernte Companies   Magdabaah
Brunswick Infantry (1815) Lieb Bttn, Jaegers Avant Garde, 1st - 3rd Line Bttn, 1st - 3rd Light Bttn, Light Companies Avante Garde   Panzer Wolf
Brunswick Light Infantry 1st, 2nd, 3rd Battalions, 1815   Magdabaah
Brunswick Line Infantry 1st, 2nd, 3rd Battalions, 1815   Magdabaah
Brunswickers Leib Infantry, Avant Garde, Lancers, Hussar   Booboomooch
Canadian 1812 1 Lower Canada Sedentary Militia, Native Warriors, Royal Artillery, Embedded Militia, Canadian Voltigeurs, Lower Canada Militia Select, Light Dragoon, Commander, 10th Royal Line Veterans, Grenadiers, Lights,   Rod Redden
Canadian 1812 2 Glengarry Fencible Light Infantry, 104th New Brunswick, Royal Nova Scotia, Native Warriors, Artilleryman, Canadian Light Dragoons, Commander, Cannon   Rod Redden
Canadian Militia   Russell McCreight
Canadian Militia   Russell McCreight
Catalan French Regiment Fusiliers, Grenadiers   NeilCaptain
Catalan Legions   NeilCaptain
Catalan Light Infantry   NeilCaptain
Catalan Light Infantry   NeilCaptain
Catalan Volunteers   NeilCaptain
Cispadane Rephublic 9 different, officer, drummer, bugler, flags   OttoBear
Coalition 1st, 2nd, 3rd: Prussian, Russian, Austrian, German, Hungarian   Pedro Pato
Coalition 4th: Russian Grenadiers, Prussian Musketeers, Fusiliers, Jagers   Pedro Pato
Confederation of the Rhine (1810) Fusilier (7 different), Voltigeur, Grenadier, Guard Grenadier, Foot Artillery, Hussar   Mark Mayfield
Don Cossacks   Magdabaah
Duchy of Kleves-Berg (1810) Fusilier, Voltigeur, Grenadier Regts. 1 and 2, Lanciers de Berg   Mark Mayfield
Duchy of Nassau (1810) Fusilier, Voltigeur, Grenadier, Battalions 1 - 4   Mark Mayfield
Duchy of Warsaw Engineers Officer, Guards, Engineers   Night Wolf
Duchy of Warsaw Hussars 10th Hussar Regiment, Sabers   Night Wolf
Duchy of Warsaw Hussars Light Blue, Sabers   Night Wolf
Duchy of Warsaw Infantry Musketeers, NCOs, Officers,   Night Wolf
Dutch Artillery Cannon, 2 Crew   Dan Meijers
Dutch Infantry Infantry, Drummer, Officer, Flag   Dan Meijers
French 10th Line Regiment (1815) Fusiliers 1 1st Fusilier Company, Sergeant (4), Corporal (4), Lieutenant, Captain, Sergeant Major, Drummer, Fusiliers (20)   Ungern
French 10th Line Regiment (1815) Fusiliers 2 2nd Fusilier Company, Sergeant (4), Corporal (4), Lieutenant, Captain, Sergeant Major, Drummer, Fusiliers (20)   Ungern
French 10th Line Regiment (1815) Fusiliers 3 3rd Fusilier Company, Sergeant (4), Corporal (4), Lieutenant, Captain, Sergeant Major, Drummer, Fusiliers (20)   Ungern
French 10th Line Regiment (1815) Fusiliers 4 4th Fusilier Company, Sergeant (4), Corporal (4), Lieutenant, Captain, Sergeant Major, Drummer, Fusiliers (20)   Ungern
French 10th Line Regiment (1815) Grenadiers 1st Grenadier Company, Sergeant (4), Corporal (4), Lieutenant, Captain, Sappers (3)Sergeant Major, Drummer, Grenadiers (20)   Ungern
French 10th Line Regiment (1815) Headquarters Colonel, Aide de Camp, Captain (2), Corporal, Sergeant, Flag, Drummer, Bautbois, Fife, Drum Major, Dhief of Music, Surgeon, Battalion Chief   Ungern
French 10th Line Regiment (1815) Voltigeurs Voltigeur Company, Sergeant (4), Corporal (4), Lieutenant, Captain, Sergeant Major, Drummer, Voltigeurs (20)   Ungern
French 1st Swiss Regiment Fusiliers, Grenadiers, Voltigeurs, Artillery, General   J. Bignell
French 3rd Foreign Regiment (Irish) Chasseurs, Carabiniers, Voltigeurs   J. Bignell
French 8th Line Regiment 1807   Old Tyke
French Artillery (Waterloo) Foot Artillery Train, Foot Artillery Crew, 6 pdr Cannon, 6' Howitzer   Pedro Pato
French Artillery and Ammo Team of Horses: 8 different   John Wirth
French Artillery Supply Wagon: 4 different   John Wirth
French Baggage Wagon:   Daniel Harper
French Carabiners   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
French Carabiners   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
French Carabiners   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
French Carabiners   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
French Carabiners 1st Regiment   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
French Carabiners 1st Regiment   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
French Cavalry Cuirassiers, Dragoons, Carabiniers (2), Casualties (3)   Josh Hazelton
French Cavalry 1st Eclaireur Regiment, Lance (10), Trumper, Captain, Flag, Dismounted, Marechal des Logis   Ungern
French Cavalry 2nd Eclaireur Regiment, Lance (10), Trumper, Captain, Flag, Dismounted, Marechal des Logis   Ungern
French Chasseurs 1st - 6th Regts   Ungern
French Chasseurs Regts 19-24, 27   Ungern
French Chasseurs Regts 1 - 6   Ungern
French Chasseurs Regts 7 - 12   Ungern
French Chasseurs Regts 13 - 16   Ungern
French Chevau-leger Lancers 1 1st Squadron, Lancers (8), Captain, Trumpeter, Flag   Ungern
French Chevau-leger Lancers 2 2nd and 3rd Squadrons, Lancers (8), Captain, Trumpeter, Flag   Ungern
French Chevau-leger Lancers 3 4th and 5th Squadrons, Lancers (8), Captain, Trumpeter, Flag   Ungern
French Commanders (Waterloo) Napoleon, Ney, Jerome Bonaparte, Douot, Friant, Cambronne, Drouet, Grouchy, Gerard, Duhesme, Milhaud, Kellerman, Mouton   J. Bignell
French Covered Wagon: 4 different   John Wirth
French Cuirassiers: Cuirassier Cavalry   Pedro Pato
French Dragoons 1 Dragoon Cavalry 1st - 23rd   Pedro Pato
French Dragoons 2 Dragoon Cavalry 21st - 29th   Pedro Pato
French Eagle Bearers: 4 Different   John Wirth
French Empress Dragoons Troopers (2), NCO, Trumpeter, Officer   Daniel Harper
French Engineers Engineers, Miners, Firemen, Survey, Train, Siege   J. Bignell
French Flags Carabiners, 1804 - 1812   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
French Flying Ambulance: Ambulance, Medical Orderly, Surgeon, Admin. Soldier, Driver   Daniel Harper
French Foreign Infantry La Tour d'Auvergne Regiment - chasseurs, carabiniers, voltigeurs 1805 - 1814   Pedro Pato
French Fusiliers 1812 Fusiliers (10), Sgt (3), Cpl (3), Officer (3), Drummer (3)   Pedro Pato
French Grenadiers 8 different   Josh Hazelton
French Guard Cavalry 1 Horse Grenadiers, Mamelukes, Chasseurs, Gardes d'Honor   Pedro Pato
French Guard Cavalry 2 Chevaux-Leger (3 different), Lithuanian Tartar   Pedro Pato
French Guard Cavalry 3 Chasseurs and Cheval, Troopers (2), NCO, Musician, Officer   Daniel Harper
French Guard Marines (1805) 6 different, drummer, officer, flag   Daniel Harper
French High Command Emperor Napoleon, General Napoleon, Murat, Poniatowski, Ney, Soult, LaSalle, Kellerman   Pedro Pato
French Horse Artillery Crew (7), Gun limbered and unlimbered   Josh Hazelton
French Hussars 12 Regiments, Westphalian   Daniel Harper
French Imperial Guard Grenadiers, Chasseurs, Dutch Grenadiers, 11 of each, drummer, sapper, officer, flag   Daniel Harper
French Imperial Guard 1 Fusiliers, Grenadiers, Chasseurs, Royal Dutch, Engineers, Marines, Foot Dragoons   Pedro Pato
French Imperial Guard 2 Grenadiers, Chasseurs, Fusilier Chasseurs, Fusilier Grenadiers, 8 of each   Josh Hazelton
French Imperial Guard Band Drum, Fife, Oboe, Bass Drum, Cymbal, Bell Tree, Drum Master, Drum Major   Daniel Harper
French Infantry Fusilier Companies 1, 2, & 3   Daniel Harper
French Infantry Fusilier Companies 4, Grenadiers, Voltigeurs   Daniel Harper
French Infantry (Peninsular War) Infantry (7), Drummer, Officer   Daniel Harper
French Infantry (Retreat from Moscow) 1 Infantry (8), Drummer, Pioneer, Officer, Flag   Daniel Harper
French Infantry (Retreat from Moscow) 2 Infantry (12), Wounded (3), Surrendering (2)   Ungern
French Infantry (Waterloo) 1 Line Infantry (32 different regiments), 4 officers, 4 musicians   Pedro Pato
French Infantry (Waterloo) 2 Light Infantry (32 different regiments), 4 officers, 4 musicians   Pedro Pato
French Infantry (Waterloo) 3 Line Grenadiers, Line Infantry Voltigeurs, Light Infantry Carabiniers, Light Infantry Voltigeurs (8 of each)   Pedro Pato
French Infantry (Waterloo) 4 Imperial Guard Grenadiers (14 different) and 3 officers and drummers   Pedro Pato
French Infantry (Waterloo) 5 Imperial Guard Chasseurs (14 different), Officers (4 different), Drummers (3 different)   Pedro Pato
French Infantry (Waterloo) 6 Engineers Wagon Train, Mounted (3 different), Foot (4 different), Officer, Drummer   Pedro Pato
French Infantry (Waterloo) 7 2nd Line Regiment (Swiss), Grenadiers, Voltigeurs, Fusiliers, 36 different regiments   Pedro Pato
French Infantry 1792-1804 Line Infantry, Grenadiers, Drummer, Officer, Flag, Sapper   Daniel Harper
French Infantry 1805 Line Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur, Light Carabiner, Chasseur, Voltigeur   Pedro Pato
French Infantry 1812 Line Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur   Pedro Pato
French Infantry 1: 12 Different   John Wirth
French Infantry 2: Regulars and Guard Grenadiers, Infantry (8), Officers (2)   Josh Hazelton
French Infantry Ammunition Wagon: 4 different   John Wirth
French Line Fusiliers 14 different   Josh Hazelton
French Line Infantry 1805 & 1809   Federal Frenchie
French Line Lancers Lancer (5), Bugle, Officer   Daniel Harper
French Marines 7 different, officer   Josh Hazelton
French Navy Sailors (5), Admiral, Captain, Lieutenant, Ensign, Surgeon   Josh Hazelton
French Navy (1780 - 1815): Admirals, Captains, Lieutenants, Sailors, Marines, Marine Officers   Sean McDonough
French Neufchatel Battalion Fusiliers, Grenadiers, Voltigeurs, Artillery   J. Bignell
French Red Lancers Lancer (5), Bugle, Officer   Daniel Harper
French Service Troops Medical, Supply, Others   J. Bignell
French Supply Wagon: 4 different   John Wirth
French Tumbrel: 6 different   John Wirth
French Vistula Legion Fusiliers, Grenadiers, Voltigeurs   J. Bignell
French Voltigeurs 14 different   Josh Hazelton
French Wagon Artillery   John Wirth
French Wagon Team of Horses: 8 different   John Wirth
French Westphalian Battalion Fusiliers   J. Bignell
Glengarry Light Infantry   Ecks
Grand Duchy of Hesse-Darmstadt (1810 - 1811) Musketeer and Light Infantry, three brigades, Chevaux Leger   Mark Mayfield
Hanoverian Jagers 8 different   Josh Hazelton
Highlander Command Infantry : Scots Highlanders   John Wirth
Horatio Nelson Battles of Cape St. Vincent, Nile, Trafalgar   Flashman
Hungarian Infantry Grenadier, Infantry, Command   The Last Hussar
Italian Presidential Guard 1803 - 1805: Grenadiers and Chasseurs   Pedro Pato
Italian Presidential Guard Top-Down: Grenadiers and Chasseurs   Alex Kremer
Kingdom of Denmark (1809 - 1810) 1: Musketeer, Grenadier, Jager, Life Regiments (2), Queen's Regiment, King's Regiment, Guards, King's Life Rifles   Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Denmark (1809 - 1810) 2: Musketeer, Grenadier, Jager, 4 different regiments   Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Denmark (1809 - 1810) 2: Musketeer, Grenadier, Jager, 6 different regiments   Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1810) Artillery and General: 6 lb Gun, Howitzer, Foot Artillerist, Horse Artillerist, Royal Guard Artillerist, Mounted General   Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1810) Cavalry: Chasseurs a Cheval (1st - 3rd), Dragoons (1st and 2nd)   Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1810) Light Infantry: Chasseurs, Carabiniers, Voltigeurs, Regts 1 - 4, Dalmation   Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1810) Line Infantry 1: Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur, Regts 1 - 4   Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1810) Line Infantry 2: Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur, Regts 5 - 7   Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1810) Royal Guard Cavalry: Guard Dragoons, Garde d'Honneur (5 different)   Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1810) Royal Guard Infantry: Grenadier, Carabinier, Velite Grenadier, Velite Carabinier, Chasseur   Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Italy (1814) Genova Grenadiers Grenadiers ((10), Drummer, Officer, Bugler, Flags (3)   OttoBear
Kingdom of Italy Voltigeurs 9 different, officer, drummer, bugler, flags   OttoBear
Kingdom of Naples (1810 - 1811) Artillery and General: 6 lb Gun, Howitzer, Foot Artillerist, Horse Artillerist, Royal Guard Artillerist, Mounted General   Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Naples (1810 - 1811) Cavalry: Chasseurs a Cheval (1st and 2nd), Hussar, Dragoon, Cuirassier   Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Naples (1810 - 1811) Light Infantry: Chasseurs, Carabiniers, Voltigeurs, Regts 1 - 2   Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Naples (1810 - 1811) Line Infantry 1: Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur, Regts 1 - 4   Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Naples (1810 - 1811) Line Infantry 2: Fusilier, Grenadier, Voltigeur, Regts 5 - 7   Mark Mayfield
Kingdom of Naples (1810 - 1811) Royal Africans: Infantry (10), Officer (2), Drummer, Bugler, Flag   OttoBear
Kingdom of Westphalia Light Infantry   Pedro Pato
Milano Regiment 9 different, officer, drummer, bugler, flags   OttoBear
Miscellaneus Artillerymen: British and French Artillery Crew, Mounted Officer   John Wirth
Miscellaneus Limbers and Teams: Limbers and Horses, British and French   John Wirth
Miscellaneus Mounted Commanders: Generals and Colonels on horseback, Portuguese, French, British   John Wirth
Napoleon's Balkan Regiments (1810 - 1811) Chasseur, Carabinier, Voltigeur, 6 Regiments   Mark Mayfield
Napoleon's Family Armies Eugene De Beauharnais, Italian Guard of Honnor, Italian Chasseurs, Line Infantry, Light Infantry, Louis Bonaparte, Dutch Cuirassiers, Dutch Red Lancers, Line Infantry, Line Grenadiers, Jerome Bonaparte, Westphalian Garde Du Corps, Line Infantry, Grenadier Guards, Joseph Bonaparte, Spanish Lancers, Line Infantry   J. Bignell
Nassau Line Infantry   Carausius
Ottoman Cavalry Suvarileri, Yoruk, Djellis, Anatolian Sipahi, Silahtar, Circassian, Anatolian Sipahi, Delis   Soupy Soutar
Persian Nizam-I Cedid Troops Band, 1933 Ford Coupe   Boron
Poland: Northern Legion, Vistula Legion   Pedro Pato
Polish Lancers Lancer (5), Bugle, Officer   Daniel Harper
Portuguese Artillery: 4 different regiments, 6 pdr cannon and howitzer   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Cacadores Peninsular War cacadores   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Cacadores Peninsular War cacadores   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Cavalry 1: 1st Regiment, Officer (3 different), Soldier (3 different), Standard Bearer (4 different), Trumpeter   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Cavalry 2: 2nd Regiment, same as above   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Cavalry and Officers Cavalry and Officers   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry 1: 1st Regiment: Line Infantry, Officer, Standard, Grenadier, Cacadores, Mounted Officer, Drummer, Fifer, Pioneer (Winter and Summer Uniform, With and Without Backpack)   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry 2: 2nd Regiment, same as above   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry 3: Line Infantry, Command, Flags   John Wirth
Portuguese Infantry and Artillery: Peninsular War Infantry and Artillery   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry Summer Uniform 1st Regiment, Line, Musicians, Colonel (foot and mounted), Ensign, Corporals, Sergeants, Grenadier Co., Cacadore Co.   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry Summer Uniform 2 2nd Regiment, Line, Musicians, Colonel (foot and mounted), Ensign, Corporals, Sergeants, Grenadier Co., Cacadore Co.   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry Winter Uniform 1st Regiment, Line, Musicians, Colonel (foot and mounted), Ensign, Corporals, Sergeants, Grenadier Co., Cacadore Co.   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry Winter Uniform 2 2nd Regiment, Line, Musicians, Colonel (foot and mounted), Ensign, Corporals, Sergeants, Grenadier Co., Cacadore Co.   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Infantry: 24 different regiments   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Light Infantry: Alorna's Legion, Early uniform and 1805 Uniform   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Special Corps and Irregulars: Special Corps and Irregulars   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Volunteer and Militia Infantry 1: Royal Militia Volunteers (Lisbon), Royal Commerce Volunteers of Porto   Pedro Pato
Portuguese Volunteer and Militia Infantry 2: Academic Volunteer Corps of Coimbra, Loyal Lusitanean Legion   Pedro Pato
Prussian 8th Hussars 3 Squadrons, Sabers, Bugler, Officer   Daniel Harper
Prussian Artillery and Infantry Mounted Commander, Jager, Volunteer Jager, Silesian Schutzen, Grenadier, 1st and 2nd Guards, Cannon, Howitzer, 2 artillerymen   Jon Oldham
Prussian Cavalry Lancers (4 different), Cuirassier (4 different)   Jon Oldham
Prussian Commanders Prince Augustus, Gneisenau, Blucher, Pfuel, Yorck   J. Bignell
Prussian Cuirassier (1805) 12 different regiments and Gardes du Corps   Jon Oldham
Prussian Dragoons 6 different regiments   Jon Oldham
Prussian Dragoons (1805) 14 different regiments   Jon Oldham
Prussian Fusiliers   Carausius
Prussian Guard Infantry Grenadiers, Fusiliers   J. Bignell
Prussian Hussars   J. Bignell
Prussian Hussars (1805) 10 different regiments (2 w/ lances)   Jon Oldham
Prussian Hussars 1 8 different regiments   Jon Oldham
Prussian Hussars 2 5 different regiments   Jon Oldham
Prussian Infantry 6 different regiments   Josh Hazelton
Prussian Infantry Musketeers, Fusiliers, Jaegers, Officers   J. Bignell
Prussian Infantry Silesian Grenadiers   J. Bignell
Prussian Infantry (1805) 1 20 different regiments   Jon Oldham
Prussian Infantry (1805) 2 20 different regiments   Jon Oldham
Prussian Infantry (1805) 3 20 different regiments   Jon Oldham
Prussian Infantry (1805) 4 4 different regiments   Jon Oldham
Prussian Infantry (1806) Musketeers, Grenadiers, Ensign, Fifer, Drummer, Officer Flag   Daniel Harper
Prussian Infantry (Waterloo) 4 Battalions Line Infantry, Officer, Musician   Pedro Pato
Prussian Landwehr Infantry (2), Officer, Drummer   BCW
Prussian Landwehr   Carausius
Prussian Landwehr (Waterloo) Infantry (8), Flag, Officer, Drummer   Daniel Harper
Prussian Landwehr Cavalry 8 different regiments   Jon Oldham
Prussian Landwehr Infantry 7 different regiments   Jon Oldham
Prussian Light Infantry (1806) Fusiliers, Jaegers, Schutzen   Daniel Harper
Prussian Line Infantry 17 different regiments   Jon Oldham
Prussian Line Infantry   Daniel Harper
Prussian Line Infantry: 1806 Musketeers, Grenadiers, light Infantry, Fusiliers   Pedro Pato
Prussian Musketeers Musketeer, Captain   Guynemer
Prussian Staff Officers   J. Bignell
Royal Marines   Wshingtnsnphw
Royal Navy (1775 - 1815): Admirals, Captains, Lieutenants, Sailors, Marines, Marine Officers   Sean McDonough
Russian Artillery 1: Limbers, Battery Command, Cannons, Crewmen   Chasseur
Russian Artillery 2: Limber, Crew (5), Cannon (2)   Josh Hazelton
Russian Cavalry   Magdabaah
Russian Cavalry (1812): Cuirassier (4), Hussars (3), Cossack Guard   BCW
Russian Commanders   Magdabaah
Russian Commanders   Magdabaah
Russian Commanders   Magdabaah
Russian Commanders (1812): De Tolly, Czar Alexander, Kutuzov, Bagration, Vorontsov, Raevsky   Daniel Harper
Russian Flags (Borodino 1812)   D.D.
Russian Flags (Borodino 1812)   D.D.
Russian Flags (Borodino 1812)   D.D.
Russian Flags (Borodino 1812)   D.D.
Russian Flags (Borodino 1812)   D.D.
Russian Grenadiers Parade Uniforms   Magdabaah
Russian Grenadiers (1812) 1: Grenadiers, Drummer, Officer   BCW
Russian Grenadiers: 14 different   Josh Hazelton
Russian Guard Infantry: Musketeer, Flag, Drummer, 8 Regiments, Pavlov Grenadiers, Sapper Battalion, Mounted General, Mounted Staff Officer   Old Tyke
Russian Infantry   Russell McCreight
Russian Infantry: Grenadiers, Musketeers, Jaegers   Pedro Pato
Russian Pavlovsk Regiments   Carausius
Saxon Cavalry (1807 - 1810): Guardes du Corps, Carabinier, Cuirassier (2 different), Hussard, Cheveaux-Leger (4 different)   Pedro Pato
Saxon Cavalry (1810 - 1813): Guardes du Corps, Cuirassier (2 different), Horse Artillery, Hussard, Uhlan, Chevaux-Leger (3 different)   Pedro Pato
Saxon Infantry (1807 - 1809): Musketeer, Voltigeur, Grenadier (6 different), Leib Grenadier Guards with and without packs   Pedro Pato
Saxon Infantry (1810 - 1813): Line Infantry Grenadier and Musketeer (4 different), Leib Grenadier Guards with and without packs   Pedro Pato
Saxon Infantry (1811): Musketeers (3 different), Light Infantry (2 different), Grenadiers   Mark Mayfield
Saxon Infantry (Spain)   Carausius
Saxon Light Infantry and Artillery (1807 - 1810): Light Infantry, Jager, Foot Artillery, Engineer, Gribeaual 8 pdr cannon and 6 inch Howitzer (2 of each)   Pedro Pato
Sgt. Ewart Capturing the Eagle 6 different, defending their gun   Vizenz
Spanish Army   Carausius
Spanish Cavalry   NeilCaptain
Spanish Infantry 1: Peninsular War Infantry - Line and Grenadier, several Regiments   Pedro Pato
Spanish Infantry 2: Peninsular War Infantry - Line, Grenadier, Light, several Regiments   Pedro Pato
Spanish Infantry 3: 6 Different   John Wirth
Spanish Infantry 4: Fusiliers Line Infantry 1812 (2), Fusiliers Castropal Infantry   Pedro Pato
Spanish Infantry Colors: Color bearers and Command Stands   John Wirth
Spanish Light Infantry   NeilCaptain
Spanish Line Cavalry   NeilCaptain
Spanish Line Cavalry   NeilCaptain
Spanish Line Infantry   NeilCaptain
Spanish Napoleonic Volunteers Joseph Bonaparte Regiment, Fusiliers, Grenadiers, Voltigeurs   NeilCaptain
Spanish Royal Guard   NeilCaptain
Spanish Royal Guard Cavalry   NeilCaptain
US 1812 10 22nd US Infantry, 25th US Infantry, US Riflemen, US Infantry 1813, 4th Rifle Regiment, 1st Rifle Regiment   Sean McDonough
US 1812 11 10 different Infantry   Sean McDonough
US 1812 12 NY, TN, VA, KY, LA, MD, and New England Militias   Sean McDonough
US 1812 13 11 different Infantry   Sean McDonough
US 1812 14 Engineers, Artificers, Light Artillery, 1st and 2nd Artillery, US Infantry Summer Dress   Sean McDonough
US 1812 15 Regulars, Grey and Blue Jackets, Native Americans   Evilnames
US 1812 16 24 different   Evilnames
US 1812 17 US Artillery, US Infantry, Baltimore Fencibles, US Sea Fencibles, Chesapeake Flotilla   Nathan McDonald
US 1812 18 5th Maryland, 5th Maryland, Asquith Rifles (2)   Nathan McDonald
US 1812 1: Regulars (grey jackets and blue coats), Commander, Militia, Native Warriors, Artillery, Light Dragoon   Matt Fritz
US 1812 2 Regular Infantry, 1st US Riflemen, 16th and 25th Regiments   Sean McDonough
US 1812 3 Grey and Green Uniforms   Nathan McDonald
US 1812 4 Blue Uniforms   Nathan McDonald
US 1812 5 Regular Infantry, 1st US Riflemen, 16th and 25th Regiments   Josh Hazelton
US 1812 6 Infantry Winter and Summer Dress, 15th, 16th, 28th, and 21st US Infantry   Sean McDonough
US 1812 7 Tennessee, Maryland, Kentucky, Louisiana Militia, 3 of each   Sean McDonough
US 1812 8 35th US Inf, Virginia Militia, 1st MD Rifle Bttn, 1st Div Ohio Militia, NY Militia, US Army 1812-1813, 3 of each   Sean McDonough
US 1812 9 MD Militia, 1st Rifle Regt, Michigan Legionary Corps Infantry and Rifles, 3 of each   Sean McDonough
US Artillery   WshngtnsNphw
US Artillery Late War   WshngtnsNphw
US Early 1800's: Infantry, Light Infantry, Voltigeurs, Dragoons, Officers (2 different), Dragoons, Kentucky Rifles (3 different), Local Militia, Irregular Cavalry, Artilleryman   James Byers
US Infantry Early War   WshngtnsNphw
US Infantry Late War   WshngtnsNphw
US Marines (1775 - 1815): Continental Marines, Officers, NCOs, Drummers, State Marines, French Marines, John Paul Jones   Sean McDonough
US Navy Officers (1775 - 1815): Barbary War, War of 1812   Sean McDonough
US Navy Sailors (1775 - 1815): Sailors, Sea Fencibles, Fencibles Officer, Private Captains   Sean McDonough
US Regulars   WshngtnsNphw
US Regulars Niagra 1813-1814   WshngtnsNphw
US Riflemen   WshngtnsNphw
Von Lutzow's Freikorps Cavalry (4), Infantry (5), Von Lutzow   Soapy Soutar
Waterloo Infantry: French, British, Nassau, Grenadiers, Luneburg   Matt Fritz
Westphalian Line Infantry: Line Infantry 1808 - 1810   Pedro Pato
Westphalian Royal Guard: Guard and Elite Infantry   Pedro Pato
Westphalians Westphalian Regiment, Franco-Hessians, Polish Legions Fusiliers, Grenadiers, Voltigeurs   Pedro Pato
Wurttemberg Infantry 1 Line Infantry Regts. 1 - 8, Light Infantry, Jagers, Grenadiers   Mark Mayfield
Wurttemberg Infantry 2: Fusiliers, Grenadiers, Chasseurs, 4 of each, officer, drummer, flag   Daniel Harper
Wurzburg Troops (1810) Fusilier, Voltigeur, Grenadier Battalions 1 - 3, Chevaux Leger   Mark Mayfield

Napoleonic Era Micro-Scale (1799-1815)


Title Description Designer
 
 
Allied Cavalry Division (Salamanca)   Russell McCreight
Allied Command and Artillery Train (Salamanca)   Russell McCreight
Allied Fifth Division (Salamanca)   Russell McCreight
Allied First Division (Salamanca)   Russell McCreight
Allied Fourth Division (Salamanca)   Russell McCreight
Allied Independent Brigades (Salamanca)   Russell McCreight
Allied Light Division (Salamanca)   Russell McCreight
Allied Seventh Division (Salamanca)   Russell McCreight
Allied Sixth Division (Salamanca)   Russell McCreight
Allied Third Division (Salamanca)   Russell McCreight
American Left Division (Micro-Scale) Lundy's Lane   Russell McCreight & Jon Kishpaugh
Armée du Portugal (Salamanca) 4th Division   Russell McCreight
Armée du Portugal (Salamanca) 1st Division   Russell McCreight
Armée du Portugal (Salamanca) 8th Division   Russell McCreight
Armée du Portugal (Salamanca) Command and Artillery Train   Russell McCreight
Armée du Portugal (Salamanca) Command and Artillery Train   Russell McCreight
Armée du Portugal (Salamanca) 6th Division   Russell McCreight
Armée du Portugal (Salamanca) Cavalry Divisions   Russell McCreight
Armée du Portugal (Salamanca) 5th Divisions   Russell McCreight
Armée du Portugal (Salamanca) 7th Divisions   Russell McCreight
Armée du Portugal (Salamanca) 2nd Division   Russell McCreight
Armée du Portugal (Salamanca) 3rd Division   Russell McCreight
Austrian Cavalry   BCW
Austrian Line (1807)   BCW
Bavarian Artillery Cannon, Crew   D.D.
Blandensburg American Army   Russell McCreight
Blandensburg British Army   Russell McCreight
British (1810)   BCW
British (Waterloo) 1 1st Brigade   JP Percival
British (Waterloo) 2 2nd Brigade, Artillery   JP Percival
British 44th Regiment of Foot War of 1812   WshngtnsNphw
British Dragoons Scots Greys   WshngtnsNphw
British Foot Artillery   WshngtnsNphw
British highlanders Black Watch   WshngtnsNphw
British Highlanders Gordon Highlanders   Russell McCreight & WshngtnsNphw
British Hussars 10th & 18th   Russell McCreight & WshngtnsNphw
British Hussars 7th & 15th   Russell McCreight & WshngtnsNphw
British Infantry 1st Regiment   Russell McCreight & WshngtnsNphw
British Rifles 95th, 60th   WshngtnsNphw
French 100th Line Infantry   Michael Brady
French 108th Line Infantry   BCW
French 111th Line Infantry   BCW
French 12th Leger Infantry   BCW
French 13th Leger Infantry   BCW
French 17th Line Infantry   BCW
French 1st Chasseurs a Pied   BCW
French 1st Grenadiers a Pied   BCW
French 21st Line Infantry   BCW
French 25th Line Infantry   BCW
French 2nd Chasseurs a Pied   BCW
French 2nd Grenadiers a Pied   BCW
French 30th Line Infantry   BCW
French 33rd Leger Infantry   BCW
French 48th Line Infantry   BCW
French 51st Line Infantry   BCW
French 61st Line Infantry   BCW
French 85th Line Infantry   BCW
French Army Battle of Alms   Russell McCreight & WshngtnsNphw
French Cuirassiers   WshngtnsNphw
French Dragoons Mounted, Dismounted   WshngtnsNphw
French Gendarmes d'Elite   BCW
French Grenadiers a Cheval   BCW
French Guard Chasseurs and Mamelukes   BCW
French Guard Foot Artillery   BCW
French Imperial Guard The Old Guard   WshngtnsNphw
French Legere Cavalry   BCW
French Light Infantry   WshngtnsNphw
French Line Artillery   BCW
French Line Infantry   WshngtnsNphw
French Regimental Artillery   WshngtnsNphw
Lundy's Lane American Left Division   Russell McCreight
Lundy's Lane British Right Division   Russell McCreight
Peninsular War British   Russell McCreight
Peninsular War French   Russell McCreight
Peninsular War Spanish   Russell McCreight
Portuguese (1810-1814)   BCW
Prussian Line (1806)   BCW
Prussian Line (after 1806)   BCW
Russian Cavalry   BCW
Russian Grenadier Division   Russell McCreight
Russian Infantry   Russell McCreight
Russian Infantry (1812)   BCW
Russian Jagers   BCW
Russian Musketeers   BCW
Russian Palovsk Regt.   BCW
Spanish (1810-1814)   BCW
US 5th Maryland Regiment War of 1812   WshngtnsNphw

South American Wars of Independence (1817-1824)


Title Description Designer
Army of the Andes Cavalry Granaderos a Caballo   J. M. Espindola
Army of the Andes Cazadores Batallion 11   J. M. Espindola
Army of the Andes Cazadores Batallion 7   J. M. Espindola
Army of the Andes Cazadores Batallion 8   J. M. Espindola
Army of the Andes Cazadores Batallion 1   J. M. Espindola
Army of the Andes Mounted Grenadiers   J. M. Espindola
Patriot Commanders General San Martin, O'Higgins   J. M. Espindola
Patriot Commanders San Martin, O'Higgins   J. M. Espindola
Republican and Royalist Infantry: Spanish, Columbian, Venezuelan, Peruvian, Infantry (2), Mounted Officer   Matt Hazelton
Republican Cavalry: Hussars, Lancers, Horse Grenadiers, Mounted Officer, San Martin, Bolivar   Matt Fritz
Republican Infantry: Infantry, British Legion, Rifles, Artillery, Commander   Matt Fritz
Royalist Cavalry: Hussars, Lancers, Dragoons, Mounted Officer   Matt Fritz
Royalist Infantry: Infantry, Grenadiers, Artillery, Commander   Matt Fritz
Spanish Royal Army Regiment de Talavera de la Reina   J. M. Espindola
Spanish Royal Army Batallion Valdivia   J. M. Espindola
Spanish Royal Army Batallion Chile   J. M. Espindola
Spanish Royal Army Artillery Spanish Artillery, Gun Crew   J. M. Espindola
Spanish Royal Army Dragoons Dragones de la Frontera   J. M. Espindola
Spanish Royal Army Dragoons Dragones de Chillan   J. M. Espindola
Spanish Royal Army Dragoons Dragones de Arequipa   J. M. Espindola
Spanish Royal Army Hussars Hussars de la Concordia   J. M. Espindola
Spanish Royal Army Hussars Hussars de Abascal   J. M. Espindola
Spanish Royal Army Infantry Regiment Infante Don Carlos   J. M. Espindola
Spanish Royal Army Infantry Regiment Concepcion   J. M. Espindola
Spanish Royal Army Infantry Regiment Burgos   J. M. Espindola
Spanish Royal Army Infantry Regiment Arequipa   J. M. Espindola
Spanish Royal Army Lancers Lanceros Del Rey   J. M. Espindola
United Army Artillery Chilean Artillery, Gun Crew   J. M. Espindola
United Army Artillery Artillery, Gun Crew   J. M. Espindola
United Army Cavalry Cazadores de la Escolta Directorial   J. M. Espindola
United Army Cavalry Cazadores a Caballo   J. M. Espindola
United Army Cavalry   J. M. Espindola
United Army Cazadores Batallion 1 Cazadores de Coquimbo   J. M. Espindola
United Army Chilean Infantry Batallion 3 and 4   J. M. Espindola
United Army Chilean Infantry   J. M. Espindola
United Army Chilean Lancers Lanceros de Chile   J. M. Espindola

Greek War of Independence (1821-1831)


Title Description Designer
Albanian Command Command w/ flag (4) Martyn   Martyn
Albanian Infantry 8 different Martyn   Martyn
Greek Command Command w/ flag (4) Martyn   Martyn
Greek Infantry 3 different Martyn   Martyn
Turkish Cavalry 6 different Martyn   Martyn
Turkish Command and Artillery Turkish command w/ flag (3), gun, 2 crew Martyn   Martyn
Turkish Infantry 9 different Martyn   Martyn

Carlist Wars (1833-1870)


Title Description Designer
Artillery and Engineers Engineers, Artillery, Mountain Artillery   NeilCaptain
British Auxiliary Legion Infantry, Rifles, Marines, Artillery, Rockets   NeilCaptain
Cabrera Army Tortosa Army, Personal Guard   NeilCaptain
Carlist Army Cadets   NeilCaptain
Carlist Cavalry   NeilCaptain
Carlist Cavalry   NeilCaptain
Carlist Cavalry   NeilCaptain
Carlist Hussars Hussars de Arlaban   NeilCaptain
Carlist Infantry Infantry (4), Drummer, Officer, Flags (2)   Daniel Harper
Carlist Infantry   NeilCaptain
Carlist Infantry Basque, Catalonia, Castilla, Valencia, Navarra, Cantabria, Artillery   NeilCaptain
Carlist Infantry King's Personal Guard, Army Grenadiers, Madrid Volunteers   NeilCaptain
Carlist Mountain Artillery   NeilCaptain
Carlist People Army Volunteers, Monks   NeilCaptain
Carlist Wars Commanders First and Third Carlist War   NeilCaptain
Cristino Infantry Fusiliers, Grenadiers, Cazadores, 4 of each, Drummer, Officer, Flags (2)   Daniel Harper
Cristino Light Infantry Cazadores, Carabineros, Tiradores, 4 of each, Drummer, Officer, Flags (2)   Daniel Harper
Cristino Line Cavalry Lance (3), Sword (4), Bugle, Flag   Daniel Harper
Cristino Royal Guard Grenadiers, Cazadores, Marines, 4 of each, Drummer, Officer, Flags (4)   Daniel Harper
French Foreign Legion   NeilCaptain
Infantry   NeilCaptain
Portuguese Cacadores Musketeers, Riflemen, Officers (4 different)   Pedro Pato
Priests   NeilCaptain
Queen's Household Guard Mounted Grenadiers, Light Cavalry   Roguetrader
Royal Guard Grenadiers   Roguetrader
Second Carlist War Army Cabrera, Catalan, Guerilla, Monk, Cavalry   NeilCaptain
Spanish Army Line Infantry, Cazadores   NeilCaptain
Spanish Army Line Infantry, Cazadores   NeilCaptain
Spanish Liberal Army Royal Guard Grenadiers   Rogue Trader
Volunteers Navarrese, Medics, Nuns, Monks   NeilCaptain

Texas War of Independence (1835-1836)


Title Description Designer
Mexican Cavalry Cavalry (3), Flag, Officer - Regular, Reserve, Light, Presidial   John Gypson
Mexican Infantry 1: Infantry, Command Infantry, Santa Anna   Matt Fritz
Mexican Infantry 2: Infantry, Command Infantry, Santa Anna   Joshua Downes
Mexican Infantry and Artillery Infantry (2), Grenadier, Drummer, Flag, Officer - Matamoros and Tres Villas Battalions, Light Infantry, Mounted General, Artillery Officer, Gunners (3), Cannon   John Gypson
Structures: Log Palisade, Scaling Ladder   Matt Fritz
Texans 1 Texians (2 different), New Orleans Gray, Tennessee Volunteer, Cannon, Artilleryman, Crockett, Travis, Bowie, Dickinson   Matt Fritz
Texans 2 New Orleans Greys, Personalities, Alabama Red Rovers, Harrisburg Volunteers, Kentucky Volunteers, Georgia Volunteers   John Gypson
Texans 3 Goliad Volunteers, Velasco Volunteers, San Felipe Volunteers, Newport Volunteers (San Jacinto Flag), Irregular Cavalry, Regular Cavalry   John Gypson
Texans Artillery Gunners (3), Officer, Gun   John Gypson

Mexican American War (1846-1848)


Title Description Designer
Americans 1: Infantry (10), Flag, Dragoons (2)   James Byers
Americans 2: Regulars in Blue and Grey (2 different), Mississippi Volunteers   James Byers
Americans 3: Regulars in Blue, Infantry (2), Skirmisher, Fifer, Drummer, Flag, Officer   John Lama
Americans Artillery: Duncan's Light Battery, 6 lb Gun, Crew (4), Officer, Limbered Gun   John Gypson
Indiana Volunteers Infantry, Skirmisher, Fifer, Drummer, Flag Bearer, Officer   John Gypson
Mexican Infantry 1 Infantry (2), Flag, 1st - 12th Line Regiments   Old Tyke
Mexican Infantry 2 Infantry (2), Flag, Grenadier Guards, Marines, Light Infantry, Saint Patrick Battalion, Campaign Dress variants, Militia, Regular Standing Battalion   Old Tyke
Mormon Battalion 10 different   Alex Kremer
US Infantry   Wshingtnsnphw

Italian Independence Wars (1848-1866)


Title Description Designer
Alamo Red Shirt Infantry (4 different), Garibaldi   James Byers
Bourbonic Soldiers: Kingdom of two Sicilies, Infantry and Dismounted Cavalry   Virgilio
Foot Carabineers   OttoBear
French Infantry (5), Chasseurs (5), Flag (2)   OttoBear
Garibaldi & Rebels Garibaldi, Rifle (2), Sword   DJV
Garibaldi's Red Shirts:   James Byers
Garibaldini 1: Red Shirt Infantry (8 different)   Martyn
Garibaldini 2: 6 different   OttoBear
Italian Bersaglieri - Pidemont Army (1870) 25 Different   OttoBear
Italian War of Independence: Kingdom of two Sicilies, Garibaldi's Redshirts   Josh Hazelton
Kingdom of Naples Cavalry (1860): Chasseurs   Martyn
Kingdom of Naples Infantry (1860): Line Infantry, red, white, and blue-grey trousers   Martyn
Kingdom of Naples Royal Guard): Infantry (4), Drummer, Officer, Flag   OttoBear
Miscellaneous Infantry Parma, Piedmont, Modena, Sardinia, French, Austrian, Hungarian   OttoBear
Papal State Infantry Regt. Umbria, Regt. Romagna, Regt. Cesena   OttoBear
Roman Army - Infantry 1 Infantry (4), Officer, Flag, Drummer   OttoBear
Roman Army - Infantry 2 Vatican State, Guardia Mobilitata, Volteggiatori   OttoBear
Roman Army - Infantry 3 Vatican State, Hunters Regt., Grenadiers   OttoBear
Roman Army - Infantry 4 Vatican State, Zouaves, Papal Zouaves   OttoBear
Roman Army - Infantry 5 Vatican State, Fusilier Guards   OttoBear
Roman Army - Infantry 6 Vatican State, Papal Infantry Ferrara, Marca Regts   OttoBear
Roman Army - Noble Guard Cavalry (2), Officer, Flag, Bugler   OttoBear
Sardinian Grenadiers Grenadiers (4), Drummer, Officer, Flag   OttoBear
Swiss Papal Guard Guards (4), Drummer, Officer, Flag   OttoBear
Union Army 1 Bersaglieri, Foot Carabiniers, Alpini Infantry   OttoBear
Union Army 2 Parma Infantry, Hunters, and Grenadiers, Modena Hunters   OttoBear
Union Army 3 Garabaldini, Savoia Hunters, Piedmont Regiment, Alessandria Regiment   OttoBear
Union Army 4 Savona Regiment, Savoia Regiment, Regular Infantry, Casale Regiment, Sassari Grenadiers   OttoBear
Union Army 5 Savoia Royal Foot Artillery   OttoBear
Union Army 6 Savoia Guides Cavalry (3)   OttoBear
Union Cavalry 1 Nizza Regt, Royal Savoia Regt, Novoa Lancers, Genova Dragoon Lancers   OttoBear
Union Cavalry 2 Carabinieri Light Horse, Royal Carabinieri, Aosta Lancers   OttoBear
Union Cavalry 3 Mounted Infantry, Modena Dragoons, Parma Royal Guards   OttoBear
Zaragozza Grenadiers Grenadiers (4), Drummer, Officer, Flag   OttoBear

Crimean War (1853 - 1856)


Title Description Designer
British 17th Lancers: 3 different, casualty   Daniel Harper
British 1: Highlander Infantry, Highlander Command Infantry, 1st Royal Dragoons, Cardigan's Light Brigade (2 different), Insiskilling Dragoons, Scots Royal Greys   James Byers
British 2: 19th Regiment of Foot - Regular, Light, Grenadier, Rifles, Scots Fusilier Guards, Cameron Highlanders, Officer and Royal Colours   Old Tyke
British 3: Command Infantry, Rifles, Light Infantry, 71st Highland Light Infantry   Old Tyke
British 4: Infantry, 7 different   Josh Hazelton
British 4th Light Dragoons   jd321
British Infantry   George S. Rommel
French Guard Zouaves   Ungern
French Light Infantry   Ungern
French Line Infantry   Ungern
French Zouaves   Ungern
Kingdom of Sardinia Grenadiers and Bersaglieri   Virgilio
Royal Welsch Fusiliers Fusiliers (8), Sgt, Drummer, Officer   Daniel Harper
Russian Artillery   Ungern
Russian Cavalry: Trooper and Officer, Hussars (2), Lancers (4), Cossacks (2), Lt. Gen. Ryzhov   Old Tyke
Russian Infantry   George S. Rommel
Russians 1: Line Infantry (2 different), Artillery Crew, 10th Hussars, 1st Dragoons, 1st Lancers   Old Tyke
Russians 2: Infantry Command (Flag), Caucasian Rifles, 9th Hussars, Caucasian Cossacks, 15th Lancers, General Timachef   Old Tyke
Russians 4: 16th Infantry Division   Old Tyke

# American Civil War (1861-1865)


Title Description Designer
Confederate infantry (Micro-scale)   DarkMike3
Confederate Navy Sailors, Naval Gun and Crew, Marines   71st Penna / 1st California
Union Cavalry (Micro-scale)   DarkMike3
Union infantry (Micro-scale)   DarkMike3
Artillery: Smoothbore (Napoleon) and Rifle (Parrott) in two colors, Union and Confederate Artilleryman   Matt Fritz
Artillery: Smoothbore (Napoleon) and Rifle (Parrott) in two colors, Union and Confederate Artilleryman   Matt Fritz
Berdan's Sharpshooters   Nicholas Schneier
Chicago Light Guard, General Lee   DarkMike3
Coastal Artillery   Tom MacDonald
Coastal Artillery   Tom MacDonald
Coastal Artillery   Tom MacDonald
Confederate 1st Texas Infantry   71st Penna / 1st California
Confederate Artillery   Ironmike121
Confederate Artillery Crew, 12 Pounder Napoleon, 10 Pounder Rifle, Limber, Ammo   Tulius Hostilius
Confederate Artillery Crew, 12 Pounder Napoleon, 10 Pounder Rifle, Limber, Ammo   Tulius Hostilius
Confederate Artillery (First Bull Run) Staunton Artillery, Washington Artillery, Alexandria Battery, Richmond Howitzer's Generic Light Artillery, 5 of each   Old Tyke
Confederate Artillery Crew   Tom MacDonald
Confederate Artillery Limers and Ambulance (Micro-Scale)   Forrest Gump
Confederate Cavalry 1st Virginia   71st Penna / 1st California
Confederate Cavalry 4th Tennessee   KonfederateKief
Confederate Cavalry   71st Penna / 1st California
Confederate Cavalry (First Bull Run) 1st Virginia Cavalry (5), 20th Virginia Cavalry (3)   Old Tyke
Confederate Cavalry (micro-Scale)   DarkMike3
Confederate Gunboats and Cruisers Cruisers, Gunboats, Blockade Runners, 6 different   John Gypson
Confederate Infantry   Russell McCreight
Confederate Infantry   Tulius Hostilius
Confederate Infantry   71st Penna / 1st California
Confederate Infantry Louisiana   KonfederateKief
Confederate Infantry   KonfederateKief
Confederate Infantry   KonfederateKief
Confederate Infantry   Tulius Hostilius
Confederate infantry   George S. Rommel
Confederate Infantry   Strikr
Confederate Infantry (First Bull Run) 1 Wheat's Tigers, 4th South Carolina, 7th and 8th Georgia   Old Tyke
Confederate Infantry (First Bull Run) 2 4th Alabama, 2nd and 11th Mississippi, 6th North Carolina   Old Tyke
Confederate Infantry (First Bull Run) 3 2nd, 4th, 5th, 27th, and 33rd Virginia, Jackson's Brigade   Old Tyke
Confederate Infantry (Micro-Scale)   Vasily Zaitzev
Confederate Infantry 1: Infantry (3), Mounted Commander, Officer (2)   Matt Fritz
Confederate Infantry 2: Sack Coat and Kepi, Sloppy with Slouch Hats, Zouaves, Two Officers   Michael Smith
Confederate Infantry 3: Infantry (4), Artillery Crew, Artillery Officer, Parrott, Guerillas (3)   Josh Hazelton
Confederate Infantry 4: Attacking with Bayonets (21)   Clive
Confederate Infantry 5: Defending with Bayonets (19)   Clive
Confederate Ironclads Ironclads, 7 different   John Gypson
Confederate Mounted 2: Confederate Cavalry (10)   Matt Fritz
Confederate Mounted: Cavalry (three different), two Mounted Officers   Matt Fritz
Confederate Officers Infantry, Cavalry, Artillery   MapleRaven
Confederate Standards 1: National Flag Variations (7), Battle Flag w/ Battle Honors (8), North Carolina Regimental Standards (8)   John Gypson
Confederate Standards 2: State Regimental Standards, Florida (6), Alabama (6), Mississippi (6), Virginia (7)   John Gypson
Confederate Standards 3: State Regimental Standards, Louisiana (6), Arkansas (7), Texas (7)   John Gypson
Confederate Standards 4: State Regimental Standards, South Carolina (6), Georgia (7)   John Gypson
Confederate Standards 5: Cavalry Standards (15)   John Gypson
Confederates (Micro-Scale) Infantry, Artillery, Commander   Jacob Johnson
CSS Hunley Confederate Submarine   Matt Hazelton
Fortification 1: Dirt Wall, Sandbags, Cannon, Flag Pole   Josh Hazelton
Fortification 2: Dirt Wall, Sandbags, Cannon, Flag Pole   Josh Hazelton
Gettysburg Commanders 1 Union and Confederate Army, Corps, and Cavalry Commanders   John Gypson
Gettysburg Commanders 2 Joshua Chamberlain and Thomas Chamberlain   Jarrett Voight
Gettysburg Commanders 3 Pickett, Armistead, Garnett, Kemper   Jarrett Voight
Hale Rocket Launchers Rockets, Mule, Confederate and Union Crew   Tulius Hostilius
John Brown's Confed Pikemen Georgia 1862   James Byers
Militia   KonfederateKief
More Infantry and Cavalry: Garibaldi Guards, Iron Brigade, Ellsworth Zouaves, Dismounted Cavalry, Mississippi Volunteers, Nathan Bedford Forrest   James Byers
Old Drawings: Union Infantry, Confederate Infantry, Union Sharpshooters, Cannon, Union Artilleryman, Union Commander, Confederate Commander   Matt Fritz
Pontoon Limbers (Micro-Scale) Union and Confederate   Forrest Gump
Union (Micro-Scale) Infantry, Artillery, Commander   Jacob Johnson
Union 54th Massachusetts African-American Regiment   71st Penna / 1st California
Union 6th Pennsylania Cav (Rush's Lancers): Lancers, Commander, Standard   Sean McDonough
Union 79th NY Infantry "Highlanders"   71st Penna / 1st California Volunteers
Union and Confederate Armies (Peralta) Infantry, Cavalry, Artillery, Flags, Officers   John Wirth
Union and Confederate Cavalry: Union Cavalry (3 different), Confederate Cavalry (2 different), Union Mounted Commander, Union Standard   Andrew Golden
Union and Confederate Flags (Peralta)   John Wirth
Union Artillery 1st US, 34 lb Siege Gun, Crew   71st Penna / 1st California
Union Artillery Crew, 12 Pounder Napoleon, 10 Pounder Rifle, Limber, Ammo   Tulius Hostilius
Union Artillery (First Bull Run) Artillerymen (5), Parrott, Napoleon   Old Tyke
Union Artillery Limers and Ambulance (Micro-Scale)   Forrest Gump
Union Artillery(Micro-Scale) Artillery, Limber   Flame Design
Union Cavalry French, British, German, Belgian, Russian, Serbian, Austro-Hungarians, Mounted & Dismounted   Noah Hazelton
Union Cavalry 1st Maine Volunteers, Dismounted Trooper, Mounted General, Dismounted Officer   James Stanner
Union Cavalry Cavalry, Guidon, Officer   71st Penna / 1st California
Union Cavalry (First Bull Run) Cavalry (2), Guidon   Old Tyke
Union Collis Zouaves 114th Pennsylvania Volunteers   71st Penna / 1st California
Union Gunboats and Cruisers: Gunboats and Cruisers, 9 different   John Gypson
Union Hawkins' Zouaves 8th NY Regiment of Volunteers   71st Penna / 1st California
Union Infantry Rifles, NCOs, Officers   Nicholas Schneier
Union Infantry   Nicholas Schneier
Union Infantry   Tulius Hostilius
Union Infantry 1st Pennsylvania Rifles   71st Penna / 1st California
Union Infantry   Vasily Zaitzev
Union Infantry 95th   KonfederateKief
Union Infantry 14th Brooklyn   KonfederateKief
Union infantry   George S. Rommel
Union Infantry (First Bull Run) 1 8th NY State Militia, Regular Infantry, 14th NY State Militia, USMC Battalion, 27th NY Volunteers   Old Tyke
Union Infantry (First Bull Run) 2 Fire Zouaves, 1st Michigan, 38th NY, 4th Michigan   Old Tyke
Union Infantry (First Bull Run) 3 2nd New Hampshire, 1st and 2nd Rhode Island Volunteers, 71st New York State Militia   Old Tyke
Union Infantry (First Bull Run) 4 69th NY State Militia, 13th NY Volunteers, 79th NY State Militia   Old Tyke
Union Infantry (Micro-Scale) Infantry, Command w/ blank Regimental Flag   Flame Design
Union Infantry 10: Iron Brigade J. Sommer   J Sommer
Union Infantry 11: Attacking with Bayonets (21) Clive   Clive
Union Infantry 12: Defending with Bayonets (19) Clive   Clive
Union Infantry 1: Sack Coat and Kepi, Frock Coat and Hardee Hat, Sharpshooters, African American Soldiers, Zouaves, Two Officers   Matt Fritz
Union Infantry 2: Infantry (3), Mounted Commander, Officer (2)   Michael Smith
Union Infantry 3: Infantry (4), Artillery Crew, Artillery Officer, Parrott   Josh Hazelton
Union Infantry 4: Same as above, African Americans   Josh Hazelton
Union Infantry 5: NY Militia 7th Regt, 79th Regt, 3rd Regt Hussars, 6th Mass, Putnam Phalanx of CT, Albany Burgesses Corps, Natl Lancers of Boston, Berdan's Sharpshooters (2)   Matt Hazelton
Union Infantry 6: Illinois troops with Henry rifles   Matt Hazelton
Union Infantry 7: 55th NY, US Marine Corps summer and winter, 41st NY Jaegers J. Sommer   J Sommer
Union Infantry 8: Eastern Theater, Sack Coats, Frock Coats, Forage Caps, Hardee Hats J. Sommer   J Sommer
Union Infantry 9: Western Theater, Sack Coats, Frock Coats, Forage Caps, Hardee Hats J. Sommer   J Sommer
Union Irish Brigade   KonfederateKief
Union Iron Brigade   KonfederateKief
Union Ironclads: Ironclads, 9 different   John Gypson
Union Marines   71 Penna / 1st California
Union Marines (Micro-Scale)   DarkMike3
Union Mounted: Cavalry (three different), two Mounted Officers   Matt Fritz
Union Naval Artillery Crew: Cannon Crew (3), Commander, Shell Carriers, Powder Carries, 9-inch Dahlgren Shell Gun   Josh Hazelton
Union Navy Sailors, Marines, Naval Gun and Crew   71st Penna / 1st California
Union Sailors and Marines: Cutlass, Jenks, Petty Officer, Lieutenant, Marines (4)   Josh Hazelton
Union Standards 1: National Flag Variations (3), Hospital Flag, Army of the Potomac, 1st and 2nd Corps Army of the Potomac (Corps, Division, and Brigade Flags)   John Gypson
Union Standards 2: 3rd, 5th, and 6th Corps Army of the Potomac (Corps, Division, and Brigade Flags)   John Gypson
Union Standards 3: 11th and 12th Corps Army of the Potomac (Corps, Division, and Brigade Flags), Alternate Flag Bearers (Regular, Iron Brigade, Irish Brigade, Zouaves (3), Colored)   John Gypson
Union Standards 4: Cavalry Standards Army of the Potomac HQ, Division, and Brigade Flags, Alternate Flag Bearers (5)   John Gypson
Union Zouaves 11th NY   KonfederateKief
USS Monitor Union Ironclad   Josh Hazelton
Weapons: Rifles, Muskets, Carbines, Swords, Bayonets, Revolvers, Kepis, Napoleon, Parrott, Shotgun, Bowie Knife   Matt Hazelton

# Austro-Prussian War (1866)


Title Description Designer
Austrian Infantry 20th & 60th Regts, Jaegers, Colonel   Old Tyke
Prussian Infantry Fusiliers, Infantry, Jaegers, Pioneers, Flag, Field Officer   Old Tyke
Austrian Cavalry Battle of Nachod, 11th Cuirassiers, 8th Uhlans   Old Tyke
Austrian Ironclads 1 Erzherzog Ferdinand Max, Habsburg, Salamander, Drache   John Gypson
Austrian Ironclads 2 Kaiser Max, Don Juan d'Austria, Prinz Eugen   John Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 1 Radetsky, Donau, Adria   John Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 2 Kaiser, Erzherzog Friedrich   John Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 3 Novara, Schwarzenburg   John Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 4 Narenta, Kerka, Hum, Vellebich, Dalmat, Seehund   John Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 5 Wall, Streiter, Reka, Andreas Hofer, Kaiserin Elizabeth   John Gypson
Austrian Wooden Steamships 6 Grief, Stadion   John Gypson
Italian Ironclads 1 Affondatore, Formidable, Terrible, Re D'Italia   John Gypson
Italian Ironclads 2 Re D'Portogallo, Regina Maria Pia, San Martino, Castelfidardo   John Gypson
Italian Ironclads 3 Ancona, Principe Di Carignano, Palestro, Varese   John Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 1 Gaeta, Guiscardo, San Giovanni, Governolo   John Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 2 Maria Adelaide, Duca di Genova, Garibaldi, Principe Umberto   John Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 3 Carlo Alberto, Vittorio Emanuele   John Gypson
Italian Wooden Steamships 4 Cristoforo Colombo, Gottemolo, Rovereto, Esploratore, Messaggere, Giglio   John Gypson
Sachesen-Weimar-Eisenach Infantry Fatigue Caps   Carausius
Sachesen-Weimar-Eisenach Infantry   Carausius
Saxon Line Infantry   Carausius
Sinking Ship Markers   John Gypson

American Old West (1865-1889)


Title Description Designer
Apaches: Warriors (14), Cochise, Geronimo, Magnas Colorados, Victorio, Mounted and Dismounted   John Gypson
Apaches: Warriors (14), Red Cloud, Gall, Sitting Bull, Crazy Horse, Mounted and Dismounted   John Gypson
Buffalo Soldiers 1: 9th and 10th US Cavalry, Mounted, Cavalrymen (9), Officer, Guidons (2)   John Gypson
Buffalo Soldiers 2: 9th and 10th US Cavalry, Dismounted, Cavalrymen (8), Officer, Guidons (2), Scout, Horse Holder, NCO, Wagon   John Gypson
Comanche 1: Warriors (15) Mounted and Dismounted, Ten Bears, Tosawi, Quanah Parker, Tipi   John Gypson
Comanche 2: Mounted Warrior, Warriors on Foot (3) Mark A   Mark A
Covered Wagons   Tulius Hostilius
Cowboys   DarkMike 3
Grave Marker   Matt Fritz
Gunmen Bounty Hunter, Banker, Worker, Bandit   DarkMike3
Guns   DarkMike3
Gunslingers Gunslingers, Money bags, Snake, Cactus, Tombstone, Cattle   Tulius Hostilius
Horse Riders   Tulius Hostilius
Horses: Saddled Horses (5 different), Buckboard, Carriage (2 different), Depot   John Gypson
Miners   DarkMike3
Northfield 1: James-Younger Gang, Armed Townsfolk, Bank Tellers   John Gypson
Northfield 2: Posse, Stagecoach, Horse, Townsfolk   John Gypson
Old West Characters: Gunfighters, Lawmen, Characters   John Gypson
Old West Civilians: Wagon Train Family, Buffalo Hunters (3), Trappers (2), Mexican Banditos (3), Bank Robbers (3), Lawmen (2), Townsfolk, Cowboys, Plains Wagon   John Gypson
Old West Weapons and People: Sheriff, Deputy (2), Banker, Marshal, Bandit (2), Citizen w/ Winchester, Citizen w/ Shotgun, Winchester '73, Colt Peacemaker, Double Barreled Shotgun   Josh Hazelton
Plains Indians 1: Warrior w/ Bow, Warrior w/ Rifle, Warrior w/ Tomahawk, Warrior w/ Spear, Chief, Mounted Chief   Matt Fritz
Plains Indians and Cavalry: Travois, Sioux Horse Holder, Woman, Child. Pony Herd, Scouts, Howitzer Team and Limber, Tipi   Strawbuk
River Travelers Canoes, Rafts   Tulius Hostilius
Sioux 1   John Gypson
Sioux 2 Mounted, Chiefs (3), Warriors (9)   Jakub Sawicki
Stagecoach   Tulius Hostilius
Texas Rangers 4 different   Matt Hazelton
Tombstone: Earps, Clantons, Townsfolk, Womenfolk, Cowboys   John Gypson
Townspeople   Jacob Johnson
US 7th Cavalry: Troopers (3 different), Commander, Guidon Holder, Officer, Custer   Matt Fritz
US Cavalry 2: Mounted, Cavalrymen (10), Officers (2), Guidons (2), Indian Scouts (3), Custer   John Gypson
US Cavalry 2: Dismounted, Cavalrymen (7), Officer, Custer, Guidon Bearers (2), Horseholder, Indian Scouts (3), Gatling Gun, Howitzer, Gunners (3), Wagon, Supply Wagon, Mule Team (2), Guidons   John Gypson
Wagons and Carts   Tulius Hostilius

Colonial Wars


Title Description Designer
 
 
 
 
Late, Sword, Spear, Rifle, Flag  
 
 
 
 
 
British Artillery Guns (2), Gatling, Limbers (2), Horses (4), Mules (2), Mounted (5), Officer (2), Crew (10)   John Wirth
Prone Figures French Line, Legion, Zouave, Tiralleurs, Prussian   Stephen Stanifort
Zulu Warriors   Major Munro
Abyssinian Army Infantry, Cavalry   Major Munro
Abyssinian Infantry   AztecaMexico
Abyssinian Warriors   Geblero
Adobe Wall   Matt Fritz
Afghan Soldiers (Pathans) Six Different   John Koziol
Afghan Warriors Infantry, Cavalry, Cannon   Boron
African Explorers Porto, Carvalho, Emin Pasha, Wissmann, Peter, the Bakers, Speke, Burton, Livingstone   Tulius Hostilius
African Hunters Spears, Chimpanzee, Antelope, Leopard   Tulius Hostilius
African Hunters, Explorers, Adventurers, Missionairies   Tulius Hostilius
African Porters Porters, Warriors, Provisions, Lion, Hunters   Tulius Hostilius
Afrikaaner 37mm Pom-Pom Gun   Ungern
Angolan Band   Tulius Hostilius
Arab and Berber Village Animals, Villagers, Tent, Well, Building   Tulius Hostilius
Arab and Berber Warriors   Tulius Hostilius
Argentine Rebels Revolutionary Forces of San Martin   Agressivenutmeg
Army of the Sutlej 1st Division (Micro-Scale)   Russell McCreight
Army of the Sutlej 1st Division (Micro-Scale) Battle of Ferozeshah   Russell McCreight
Army of the Sutlej 2nd Division (Micro-Scale)   Russell McCreight
Army of the Sutlej 2nd Division (Micro-Scale) Battle of Ferozeshah   Russell McCreight
Army of the Sutlej 3rd Division (Micro-Scale)   Russell McCreight
Army of the Sutlej 3rd Division (Micro-Scale) Battle of Ferozeshah   Russell McCreight
Army of the Sutlej 4th Division (Micro-Scale) Battle of Ferozeshah   Russell McCreight
Army of the Sutlej Cavalry Division (Micro-Scale)   Russell McCreight
Army of the Sutlej Cavalry Division (Micro-Scale) Battle of Ferozeshah   Russell McCreight
Army of the Sutlej Command, Artillery and Detached Forces (Micro-Scale)   Russell McCreight
Army of the Sutlej Command, Artillery and Detached Forces (Micro-Scale) Battle of Ferozeshah   Russell McCreight
Ashanti War (1900): Gatling Gun, Rocket and Crew, British Infantry 42nd, 23rd, 95th Rifles, Naval Brigade, Ashanti Warriors (2), Ashanti Elite   Matt Hazelton
Azande Warriors   Tulius Hostilius
Azande: Spear and Sword (4), Firearms, Chieftain   Thomas Morgan
Bedouins: Camel Riders with guns   James Byers
Belgian Colonial 1: Officer and Infantry (blue and white uniforms), Native Askari   Dirk Schoenberger
Belgian Colonial 2: Infantry (2), Grenadiers, Skirmishers, Drummer, Color Bearer, Officer, Line Infantry, Light Infantry, Foreign Legion, Nordenfelt Gunners (4), General   John Gypson
Belgian Congo Force Publique   Tulius Hostilius
Belgian Congo Force Publique   Tulius Hostilius
Bengal Infantry Infantry (4), Officer   Daniel Harper
Bengal Infanty (Sudan)   Tulius Hostilius
Boer Great Trek   Tulius Hostilius
Boer Mounted Commandos Rifle (3), Pistol, Flag   Russell McCreight
Boers 1 Afrikaner Cavalry, 4 pdr with crew, Kommando (foot and mounted), Riflemen   Jacob Johnson
Boers 2 Riflemen, 13 different   Daniel Harper
Boers 3 Afrikaaner Commandos (17), Christiaan de Wet   Ungern
Bolivian Rebels Revolutionary Forces of Simon Bolivar   Agressivenutmeg
Boxer Rebellion Infantry 1 US Marines (4), US Infantry (4), French Marines (4), French Fusilier-Marins (4), Russian Infantry (4), Russian Seamen (4)   Daniel Harper
Boxer Rebellion Infantry 2 German Seebatallion, German East Africa Brigade, German Sailors, Austro-Hungarian Navy, Bersaglieri, Japanese Infantry, 4 of each   Daniel Harper
Boxer Rebellion Infantry 3 Royal Marines Light Infantry, British Naval Brigade, British Infantry, H.M. Chinese Regiment, Punjab Frontier Force, Gurkha Rifles   Daniel Harper
Boxers and Russians (Boxer Rebellion) 4 of each   Matt Hazelton
Britihs Royal Marines in 1880   Major Munro
British 17th Lancers (Zululand) Lances   Tulius Hostilius
British 17th Lancers (Zululand)   Tulius Hostilius
British 24th Foot Zulu Wars, Rifles, Officer, Bugle   WshngtnsNphw
British 24th Foot Tea Colored Helmets   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
British 24th Foot White Colored Helmets   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
British 31st Regiment of Foot   Russell McCreight
British 4th Light Dragoons   jd321
British 60th Foot King's Royal Rifle Corps, Tea Colored Helmets   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
British 91st Highlanders Tea Colored Helmets   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
British 91st Highlanders White Colored Helmets   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Bengal Lancers Sikh, 9th Bengal Lancers   Tulius Hostilius
British Bengal Lancers Muslim, 9th Bengal Lancers   Tulius Hostilius
British Bengal Lancers Sudan, 9th Bengal Lancers   Tulius Hostilius
British Camel Corps 1 4 different   Josh Hazelton
British Camel Corps 2 4 different, mounted and dismounted   Major Munro
British Cavalry Officer (2), Sgt, Trooper, 27th Lancers 1st & 2nd Squadrons, Ravi Lancers   John Wirth
British Cavalry (1885 - 1900) Lance (2), Sword (2), Khaki   jd321
British Cavalry (Mahdist War) Khaki Uniform, Sabers   Tulius Hostilius
British Cavalry (Sudan) 21st Lancers   Tulius Hostilius
British Cavalry (Zulu Wars) Lancers, rolled penants   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Cavalry (Zulu Wars) Lancers   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Cavalry (Zulu Wars) Lancers, Rolled Pennants   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Cavalry (Zulu Wars) Lancers   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Cavalry (Zulu Wars) Lancers   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Cavalry (Zulu Wars) Lancers, Rolled Pennants   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Cavalry (Zulu Wars) Lancers   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 10: 5th Dragoon Guards Camel Regt. and Life Guards Heavy Camel Regt., 4 of each, Dismounted, Camel   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 11: Mounted King's Royal Rifle Corps (4), 9th Bengal Cavalry (4)   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 12: Gen. Gordon, Officers - Regular (2), York and Lancaster, 15th Bengals Inf.   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 13: Egyptian and Sudanese, Officer, Rifles (6)   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 14: Egyptian Camel Corps (4), Dismounted, Camel   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 15: 21st Lancers (4)   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 1: Grey and Khaki Regulars, Rifles (6), Flag   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 2: King's Royal Rifles and Royal Marines, Rifles (6), Flag   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 3: Yorkshire Regt, York and Lancaster Regt, Rifles (6), Flag   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 4: Gordon's Highlanders and Black Watch Highlanders, Rifles (6), Flag   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 5: Cameron Highlanders and 15th Bengal Inf., Rifles (6), Flag   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 6: 28th Bombay Inf. and New South Wales Contingent, Flag   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 7: Grenadier Guards, South Staffordshire Regt, Rifles (6), Flag   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 8: Naval Brigade 9n Helmets, Caps, and Sennet Hats, Rifles (6), Flag, Officer, Gatling, Gardner, Maxim, Maxim-Nordenfeldt, Nordenfeldt   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial (Mahdist Revolt) 9: Royal Artillery (3), 19th Hussars (4), 10th Hussars (4)   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial 10: Shanghai Patrol (Rhodesia 1893), Khaki, Infantry (4), Officer   jd321
British Colonial 11: 24th Foot Zulu   Matt Hazelton
British Colonial 12: Red, Rifles (6), Flag Ben Harvey   Ben Harvey
British Colonial 1: British Infantry, British Infantry Command, NNC Infantry, NNC Infantry Command, Cannon, Artilleryman, Natal Native Horse Dismounted, NNH Command, NNH Horse Holder   Matt Fritz
British Colonial 2:   Dirk Schoenberger
British Colonial 3: Khaki Uniforms, 7 different   Josh Hazelton
British Colonial 4: Red Uniforms, 7 different   Josh Hazelton
British Colonial 5: Khaki uniforms 12 different   Major Munro
British Colonial 6: Army (khaki), Officer (2), Mounted Officer, Flag, Naval Brigade, Officer, Irregulars (8)   jd321
British Colonial 7: 31st Foot   jd321
British Colonial 8: Khaki, Infantry (5), Officer   jd321
British Colonial 9: Khaki, Infantry (6), Officer   jd321
British Colonial Artillery 12 Pdr, 9 Pdr, Limber, Crew, Blue Uniform, Pillbox Cap   Tulius Hostilius
British Colonial Artillery 12 Pdr, 9 Pdr, Limber, Crew, Blue Uniform, Service Helmet   Tulius Hostilius
British Colonial Artillery 12 Pdr, 9 Pdr, Limber, Crew, Khaki Uniform   Tulius Hostilius
British Colonial Artillery 12 Pdr, 9 Pdr, Limber, Crew, Grey Uniform, White Helmet   Tulius Hostilius
British Colonial Artillery 12 Pdr, 9 Pdr, Limber, Crew, Blue Uniform, White Helmet   Tulius Hostilius
British Colonial Micro-Scale (Zulu Wars) 24th Foot Zulu   Zulu
British Colonial Mountain Artillery 7 Pdr, Screw Gun, Mules, Limber, Crew   Tulius Hostilius
British Command (Zulu War 1879)   Tulius Hostilius
British Hale Rocket Launchers 9 Pdr, Mule, Crew   Tulius Hostilius
British Heliograph and Signals Team Royal Navy   Tulius Hostilius
British Heliograph and Signals Team Red Jackets   Tulius Hostilius
British Heliograph and Signals Team Khaki Uniform   Tulius Hostilius
British Highlanders (Afghanistan) Red Uniform   Geblero
British Highlanders (Afghanistan) Khaki Uniform   Geblero
British Highlanders (Sudan) Grey Uniform   Geblero
British Highlanders (Zululand) Scottish Regiment   Tulius Hostilius
British Highlanders 1: Red uniforms 1882 - 1885, Black Watch (7), Gordon Highlanders (4), Cameroon Highlanders (4)   Major Munro
British Highlanders 2: Same as above, Sudan 1884 - 1885   Major Munro
British Highlanders 3: Same as above, Khaki, Sudan and India 1885 - 1902   Major Munro
British Horse Artillery Colonial Helmet, Crew, 12 Pdr, 9 Pdr, Limber with Ammo   Tulius Hostilius
British Horse Artillery Busby and Full Dress Uniform, Crew, 12 Pdr, 9 Pdr, Limber with Ammo   Tulius Hostilius
British Indian Army Infantry Bengal Native Infantry   Tulius Hostilius
British Indian Army Infantry 1st Belooch Regiment   Tulius Hostilius
British Indian Army Infantry 1st Grenadier Regiment   Tulius Hostilius
British Infanry (Zululand) Tea Colored Helmets   Tulius Hostilius
British Infanry (Zululand) White Colored Helmets   Tulius Hostilius
British Infantry Mounted Officer, Officer (2), Sgt (2), Private, South Essex, North Surrey, Argyle & Dumbarton Highlanders, Kurram Rifles, Bangalore Pioneers   John Wirth
British Infantry   Frithmister
British Infantry Barrack Dress and Side Cap   Tulius Hostilius
British Infantry (Mahdist War) Grey Uniform   Tulius Hostilius
British Infantry (Maori Wars)   Tulius Hostilius
British Infantry (Micro-Scale) Zulu War 1879   DarkMike3
British Infantry (Micro-Scale) Zulu War 1879   DarkMike3
British Infantry (Sikh War) 24th Foot   Joe Rosendo
British Infantry (Sudan) Martini-Henry Rifles, Officer, Bugler   Marvin Schneck
British Infantry (Sudan)   Jacob Johnson
British Infantry (Wounded)   Tulius Hostilius
British Infantry (Wounded)   Tulius Hostilius
British Infantry (Zulu War)   Vasily Zaitzev
British Infantry (Zulu War)   Vasily Zaitzev
British Infantry (Zululand 1879) (Micro-scale)   Plato(o)n
British Infantry (Zululand) Khaki Uniform   Tulius Hostilius
British Infantry in the Boer War   Ungern
British Kings Royal Rifles (Zululand)   Tulius Hostilius
British Lancers and Dragoons Lancers blue and khaki, Dragoons red and khaki   Major Munro
British Late 19th Century 1: 9 different regiments   Dirk Schonberger
British Late 19th Century 2: 9 different regiments   Dirk Schonberger
British Late 19th Century 3: 8 different regiments   Dirk Schonberger
British Military Camp Tent, Bell Tent, Sandbag Wall, Latrine, Fire, Supplies, Guards, Musicians   Tulius Hostilius
British Military Families Abroad Women, Children, Servants, Civilians   Tulius Hostilius
British Mountain Artillery Blue Uniform and Pill Box Hat, Crew, 7 Pdr, Screw Gun, Mules   Tulius Hostilius
British Mountain Artillery Blue Uniform and Service Helmet, Crew, 7 Pdr, Screw Gun, Mules   Tulius Hostilius
British Mountain Artillery Khaki Uniform, Crew, 7 Pdr, Screw Gun, Mules   Tulius Hostilius
British Mountain Artillery Grey Uniform, Crew, 7 Pdr, Screw Gun, Mules   Tulius Hostilius
British Mountain Battery Mountain Gun, Packed on Mules (5), Officer (3), Sepoy Gunners (5)   John Wirth
British Mounted Infantry (Boer War) Rifle (4), Pistol, Flag   Russell McCreight
British Naval Brigade Sennet Hat   Tulius Hostilius
British Naval Brigade Sailor Caps   Tulius Hostilius
British Naval Brigade 2 5 different   jd321
British Naval Brigade Artillery 9 Pdr, 12 Pdr, Crew, Naval Gun, Oxes, Mules   Tulius Hostilius
British Naval Hale Rocket Launchers 9 Pdr, 24 Pdr, Mule, Crew   Tulius Hostilius
British Naval Mountain Artillery Colonial Helmet, Crew, 7 Pdr, Screw Gun, Mules   Tulius Hostilius
British Naval Mountain Artillery Sennet Hat, Crew, 7 Pdr, Screw Gun, Mules   Tulius Hostilius
British Naval Mountain Artillery Sailor Cap, Crew, 7 Pdr, Screw Gun, Mules   Tulius Hostilius
British Naval Shore Party   Tulius Hostilius
British Royal Artillery (Limbered) Blue Uniform, Pillbox Cap   Tulius Hostilius
British Royal Artillery (Limbered) Blue Uniform and Service Helmet   Tulius Hostilius
British Royal Artillery (Limbered) Khaki Uniform   Tulius Hostilius
British Royal Artillery (Limbered) Blue Uniform and Service Helmet   Tulius Hostilius
British Royal Artillery (Limbered) 12 Pdr Limbered, Crew, Blue Uniforms and Pill Box Hat   Tulius Hostilius
British Royal Artillery (Limbered) 12 Pdr Limbered, Crew, Blue Uniforms and Service Helmet   Tulius Hostilius
British Royal Artillery (Limbered) 12 Pdr Limbered, Crew, Khaki Uniforms   Tulius Hostilius
British Royal Artillery (Limbered) 9 Pdr Limbered, Crew, Grey Uniforms   Tulius Hostilius
British Royal Artillery (Limbered)   Tulius Hostilius
British Royal Hussars (Mahdist War) Khaki Uniform, Sabers   Tulius Hostilius
British Royal Hussars (Mahdist War) Grey Uniform, Sabers   Tulius Hostilius
British Royal Marine Light Infantry   Tulius Hostilius
British Royal Marines (Boxer Rebellion) Summer & Winter Uniform   Major Munro
British Royal Marines: 1880s, 7 different   Major Munro
British Siege Gun 40lb Gun, Bullocks Team   John Wirth
British Survey Team Mules (3), Muleteer, Royal Engineers (2), Sepoy Guards (5)   John Wirth
Bulala: 8 Different   DJV
Campbell's Field Forces (Micro-Scale)   Russell McCreight
Chinese Bandits Mounted Nien Fei, Taiping Rebellion   Twmas Morgan
Chinese Cavalry (Taiping Rebellion) Fane's Horse, Probyn's Horse   Twmas Morgan
Chinese Imperial Army (Taiping Rebellion) 4 different   Martyn
Chinese Imperial Bannermen (Taiping Rebellion) 4 different   Martyn
Chinese Imperial Braves (Taiping Rebellion) 1 4 different   Martyn
Chinese Imperial Braves (Taiping Rebellion) 2 4 different   Martyn
Chinese Infantry (Taiping Rebellion) Ever Victorious Army, Ningpo   Thomas Morgan
Chinese Shanghai Volunteers (Taiping Rebellion) Summer & Winter Uniforms   Thomas Morgan
Colonial Casualties: Zulu, British (red and Khaki), Royal Artillery   Jacob Johnson
Congo Pygmies   Tulius Hostilius
Congolese River Steam Boat   Tulius Hostilius
Dal Khalsa Fauj-i-ain (Micro-Scale)   Russell McCreight
Dal Khalsa Francese Campu (Micro-Scale)   Russell McCreight
Dervish Cavalry 1 Carrying Swords, 12 different   James Byers
Dervish Cavalry 2 Carrying Swords, 12 different   James Byers
Dervish Cavalry 3 Carrying Flags, 12 different   James Byers
Dervish Cavalry 4 Carrying Flags, 6 different   James Byers
Dervish Infantry 1: Spears, Swords, Remington Rifles. Flintlock Muskets, Flags   James Byers
Dervish Infantry 2: Same as above, patched jibbahs   James Byers
Egyptian and Sudanese Infantry 6 of each, Gordon on a camel, Mounted Egyptian Officer   Major Munro
Egyptian Artillery (Unlimbered) Winter Uniform, Crew, Limber, Ammo, Light Field Gun, Krupp, Mortar   Tulius Hostilius
Egyptian Artillery (Unlimbered) Summer Uniform, Crew, Limber, Ammo, Light Field Gun, Krupp, Mortar   Tulius Hostilius
Egyptian Camel Corps 4 different   Josh Hazelton
Egyptian Cavalry Lancers   Tulius Hostilius
Egyptian Cavalry (Mahdist War) Winter Uniform, Lances   Tulius Hostilius
Egyptian Cavalry (Mahdist War) Summer Uniform, Lances   Tulius Hostilius
Egyptian Cavalry (Mahdist War) Winter Uniform, Sabers   Tulius Hostilius
Egyptian Cavalry (Mahdist War) Summer Uniform, Sabers   Tulius Hostilius
Egyptian Infantry 4 different   Josh Hazelton
Egyptian Infantry Gendarmerie, Mahdist War 1881 - 1889   Tulius Hostilius
Egyptian Infantry (Mahdist War) Sudanese   Tulius Hostilius
Egyptian Infantry (Mahdist War) Winter Uniform   Tulius Hostilius
Egyptian Infantry (Mahdist War) Summer Uniform   Tulius Hostilius
European Garrison Artillery   Tulius Hostilius
Famous African Explorers Stanley, de Brazza, Livingstone, Pinto, Ivens, Capelo, Gordon Pasha, Burton   Tulius Hostilius
Filipino Katipunan   ReichSwehr
French and Belgians (Boxer Rebellion):   jd321
French Army (Indochina 1885)   Tulius Hostilius
French Foreign Legion Khaki & White Uniforms, Rifle, Trumpet, NCO, Officer   Levantera
French Foreign Legion (Camerone) Captain Danjou, Legionaires   The Viking
French Foreign Legion 1: Officer, Legionnaires (3 different), Capt. Danjou, red and white trousers   Matt Fritz
French Foreign Legion 2: Officer, Legionnaires (3 different), Blue and White coats   Daniel Harper
French Fusiliers Marin   Carausius
French Marines (Boxer Rebellion) 6 different   Major Munro
German Askari (East Africa) Wearing White Covered Tarbush   Tulius Hostilius
German Askari (East Africa) Wearing Fez   Tulius Hostilius
German Askari (East Africa)   Tulius Hostilius
German Colonial Infantry: Officer, Infantry, Native Askari (2 different)   Dirk Schonberger
Gordon Relief Expedition Whaleboats   Tulius Hostilius
Grumetes (Portuguese Guinea)   Tulius Hostilius
Gurkha Infantry Mounted Officer, Foot Officer (2), Gurkhas (3)   John Wirth
Hadendowa Warriors 1: Fuzzy Wuzzy' warriors from Sudan, 3 different   James Byers
Hadendowa Warriors 2: Fuzzy Wuzzy' warriors from Sudan, Spears, Swords, Remington Rifles. Flintlock Muskets   James Byers
Hawaiian Warriors (Koa)   Tulius Hostilius
Imperial Chinese (Boxer Rebellion):   jd321
Indian Elephants   Tulius Hostilius
Indian Mountain Artillery Khaki Unifrom, Crew, 7 Pdr, Screw Gun, Mules, Elephants   Tulius Hostilius
Indian Mountain Artillery Blue Unifrom, Crew, 7 Pdr, Screw Gun, Mules, Elephants   Tulius Hostilius
Indian Rebellion (1857) British 1 Infantry, flag, officer (6 different)   John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) British 2 Infantry, flag, officer, Naval Brigade, Naval Brigade Artillery and Cannon, Civilians (2 women, 4 men)   John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) British 3 Highlander Infantry (2 different, Bombay Infantry, Ghurka Infantry   John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) British 4 Bengal Artillery, Royal Artillery, Cannons (3 different), Limbered Cannon   John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) British Cavalry Dragoons, Punjab Cavalry, Lancers, Hodson's Horse, Officers   John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Elephant Artillery Elephant pulling limbered cannon   John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Loyal Infantry 1 Infantry, Drummer, Officer: Madras Fusiliers, Bengal Fusiliers, Sikh in Service Dress (2 different)   John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Loyal Infantry 2 Same as above: Bengal Native Infantry, Sikh in Full Dress, Mounted Officer, Flags (6 different)   John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Rebel Bengal Cavalry Bengal Lancers (2 different), Swords (2 different), Light Cavalry (2 different), Officers   John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Rebel Sepoys 1 Infantry (2 different), Drummer (3 Regiments)   John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Rebel Sepoys 2 Same as above, 3 different regiments   John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Rebel Sepoys 3 Same as above, 3 different regiments   John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Rebel Sepoys 4 Foot Artillery, Crew, Officer, Mounted Commander, Rebel Sepoys end of war   John Gypson
Indian Rebellion (1857) Rebel Sepoys 5 Infantry (6), Lieutenant Nanib   AIF Trooper
Italian Alpini Rifles (12), Officer, Flag   Ottobear
Italian and Japanese (Boxer Rebellion) 6 different   Matt Hazelton
Italian Askari Eritrean Askari, Lybian Askari, Lybian Light Cavalry   C.J. Fiorito
Italian Bashi Bazouk (Eritrean War 1885)   Geblero
Italian Bersaglieri (Boxer Rebellion) 7 different   Major Munro
Italian Bersaglieri (Eritrean War 1885)   Geblero
Italian Bersaglieri 1 Regular (6) and Light (3) Uniforms   OttoBear
Italian Bersaglieri 2 Rifles (12), Officer, Flag   Ottobear
Italian Carabinieri (Eritrea)   Geblero
Italian Colonial Infantry Rifles (12), Officer, Flag   Ottobear
Italian Infantry Eritrean War 1885 - 1895   Geblero
Jameson Raid: Mounted and Dismounted, Dr. Jameson, Natal Mounted Rifles, Bushveldt Carabineers, Imperial Light Horse   jd321
Mafeking Cadet Corps Cadets, Mule, Bicycles, baden Powell   Tulius Hostilius
Mahdist Warriors   Geblero
Mahdist Warriors Early, Spear, Sword   Geblero
Maori Warriors   Tulius Hostilius
Maori Wars (1845 - 1872) 1 British Infantry, Standards, Officers, Naval Brigade, Naval Artillery   John Gypson
Maori Wars (1845 - 1872) 2 New Zealand Infantry, Militia, Rangers, Officers, Royal Artillerymen, Mortar, Field Gun   John Gypson
Maori Wars (1845 - 1872) 3 Maori w/ Traditional Weapons, Chief, Maori w/ Rifles, Standard, Skirmishers, Pa Barricade   John Gypson
Mexicans: Milita/Peasants, Dismounted Line Cavalry (early and late), Dismounted Irregular Cavalry (Banditos)   Matt Fritz
Miscellaneous Colonial: English Officer, King's African Rifles, German Marines, Portuguese Officer, Portuguese Colonial Infantry   Dirk Schoenberger
Mountain Gun 4 Pdr mid 59 Mountain Gun, Arab Crew   Tulius Hostilius
Mountain Gun 4 Pdr mid 59 Mountain Gun, Arab Crew   Tulius Hostilius
Mountain Gun 4 Pdr mid 59 Mountain Gun, Arab Crew   Tulius Hostilius
Mountain Gun 4 Pdr mid 59 Mountain Gun, Sub-Saharan Crew   Tulius Hostilius
Mountain Gun 4 Pdr mid 59 Mountain Gun, African Crew   Tulius Hostilius
Natal Carbineers Mounted, Dismounted   jd321
Native Forces (Omdurman) Egyptian, Sudanese, British Officer   jd321
Oude Field Forces (Micro-Scale)   Russell McCreight
Philippine Revolutionaries   Reichswehr
Philippines Pulahanes   Tulius Hostilius
Portuguese African Infantry Angola and Mozambique Infantry   Tulius Hostilius
Portuguese Askaris Angola and Mozambique   Tulius Hostilius
Portuguese Cavalry (Mozambique) Lances   Tulius Hostilius
Portuguese Cavalry (Mozambique)   Tulius Hostilius
Portuguese Indigenous Infantry (India)   Tulius Hostilius
Portuguese indigenous Infantry (Macao)   Tulius Hostilius
Portuguese Infantry (Mozambique) Police Uniforms   Tulius Hostilius
Portuguese Infantry (Mozambique)   Tulius Hostilius
River Boats French, British   Tulius Hostilius
River Paddle Steamer   Tulius Hostilius
Russians (Boxer Rebellion):   jd321
Sikh Foot Artillery   J. Rosendo
Sikh Horse Artillery Gun Crew, Cannon   J. Rosendo
Sikh Infantry   jd321
Sikh Infantry   J. Rosendo
Sikh Infantry (Saragarhi) Havildar Singh, Naik Lal Singh, Lance Chanda, Naik Singh   John Wirth
Somali Waranle Warriors Spear, Shield   Tulius Hostilius
Spanish Infantry South America   Agressivenutmeg
Spanish Infantry (Hispano-Moroccan War)   NeilCaptain
Sudanese Askaris   Tulius Hostilius
Sudanese Infantry 1 Rifles, Battalion Flag, Company Flags (6), blue campaign kit   Skutatos
Sudanese Infantry 2 Rifles, Battalion Flag, Company Flags (6), Khaki campaign kit   Skutatos
Tiger Hunting   Tulius Hostilius
US Marines (Boxer Rebellion) 10 different   Major Munro
US Troops Army, Navy, Marines, 7 of each   Tau0011
Venezuelan Rebels Revolutionary Forces of Simon Bolivar   Agressivenutmeg
Victorian Era Colonists and Adventurers Big Game Hunter, Gentleman, Miner, Preacher, Doctor, Explorer, Guides, Tent   Tulius Hostilius
War Correspondents Correspondents, Guides   Tulius Hostilius
Zanzibari Regulars   Tulius Hostilius
Zanzibari Slave Traders   Tulius Hostilius
Zulu Infantry   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu Infantry   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu Infantry   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu Infantry   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu Warriors Married, Campaign Dress   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu Warriors Married, Campaign Dress   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu Warriors Married, Campaign Dress   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu Warriors   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu Warriors Warriors (7), Chief   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu Warriors Warriors (7), Chief   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu Warriors Warriors (7), Chief   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu Warriors Warriors (7), Chief   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu Warriors Warriors (7), Chief   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu Warriors Warriors (7), Chief   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu Warriors Warriors (7), Chief   Francisco J.M. Rodrigues
Zulu Warriors   Jacob Johnson
Zulus 1: Infantry, Commander   Matt Fritz
Zulus 2: 9 different amabutho   Dirk Schonberger
Zulus 3: 9 different amabutho   Dirk Schonberger
Zulus 4: 4 different amabutho   Dirk Schonberger

Franco-Prussian War (1870-1871)


Title Description Designer
French Colonial Sailors Senegalese, Indochinese   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Lancers Parade & Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Line Infantry   Ungern
French National Guard 1868-1869 & 1870-1871 Uniforms   Montjoie Saint Denis
Artillery: French 12lb Muzzle Loader, French Mitrailleurs, French Artilleryman and Limber, Prussian Breech Loader, Prussian Artilleryman and Limber   Jon Oldham
Bavarian Infantry Infantry (6), Officer, Jaegers (3)   Daniel Harper
Bavarian Infantry   Acrin
Bavarian Infantry   Viktor2a5
Bavarian Infantry Line Infantry   Carausius
Catalan Volunteers   NeilCaptain
French 100 Guard Emperor's Household Troops, Parade & Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Algerian Spahis Combat & Parade Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Algerian Tirailleurs Parade & Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Artillery Train Battery Wagon, Forge, Forage Wagon, Pack Wagon, Horse Teams   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Artillery Train Siege Artillery, 24 Pdr, Mortar   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Carabiniers Guard Parade Dress, Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Cavalry: Lancers, Chasseur a Cheval, Chasseurs d'Afrique, Hussars (Kepi and Busby), Cuirassier, Carabinier, Dragoon   Jon Oldham
French Chasseur d'Afrique Combat & Parade Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Chasseur Guard Parade Dress, Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Chasseur Guard Parade & Combat Dress, Officer, Bugler, Flag, Chasseurs   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Chasseurs a Cheval Line Parade & Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Commanders   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Cuirassier Parade & Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Cuirassiers Guard Parade Dress, Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Disciplinary Troops Army, Navy, Colonial, Algerian   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Douane Parade & Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Dragoon Guard Parade & Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Dragoons Parade & Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Eastern Volunteers Combat and Parade Dress, Mtn Howitzer   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Elite Guard Emperor's Household Troops, Parade & Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Engineers Combat & Parade Dress, Wagon, Work Teams   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Equipment Train Requisition Wagon, Forge, Forage Wagon, Pack Wagon, Ambulance, Horse Teams   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Foot Chasseurs Parade Dress, Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Foreign Legion Parade & Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Foreign Legion   NeilCaptain
French Fusilier Marin Parade, European and Colonial Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Garde Forestier Parade and Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Garibaldi Legion   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Gendarmes   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Gendarmes Afrique, Colonial   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Gendarmes Guard of Paris   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Grenadier Guard Parade Dress, Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Guard Artillery In Action   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Guard Artillery Train Parade & Combat Dress, Pack Wagon, Battery Wagon, Forage Wagon, Forge   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Guard Equipment Train Parade & Combat Dress, Pack Wagon, Ambulance, Special Wagon Guard, Forge   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Guard Horse Artillery Parade Dress, Combat Dress, Limbers, Guns, Commanders   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Guard Horse Artillery Combat Dress, Parade Dress, Crew, Guns, Limbers, Bugler, Flag, Officer   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Guides Guard Parade & Combat Dress, Officer, Bugler, Flag, Guides   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Guns Field Artillery (9), Siege Artillery (5), Siege Mortars (4)   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Guns Fortress Artillery (6), Coastal Artillery (5)   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Horse Artillery Combat & Parade Dress, Crew, Limbers, Cannons   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Hussards Line Parade & Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Indian Cipaye Parade & Combat Dress, 4 Pdr Mountain Gun   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Infantry Parade & Combat Uniforms   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Lancer Guard Parade & Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Legere d'Afrique Parade & Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Light Cavalry Chasseurs and Cheval (3), Hussar (3), Chasseurs D'Afrique (3), Lancers (3), Troopers (2), NCO, Musician, Officer   Daniel Harper
French Light Infantry   Ungern
French Line and Light Infantry Infantry (3), Officer, Bugler, Light and Line   Daniel Harper
French Line Artillery Parade & Combat Dress, Crew, Limbers, Cannons   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Line Artillery In Action   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Line Infantry Parade Dress, Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Line Infantry   Ben Harvey
French Marine Artillery Parade, Colonial, and European Combat Dress, 4 Pdr Mtn Gun, 4 Pdr Gun, Limber, Mule Team, Gun Crew (5)   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Marine Artillery Parade, European and Colonial Combat Dress, Breech Loading Cannons (5), 4 Pdr Mountain Gun, Boat, Gun Crew   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Marine Infantry Parade and European Combat Dress, Colonial Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Medical Service Stretchers, Grave, Doctors, Ambulance   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Pontoon Forge, Wagon, Pontoon, Engineers   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Sailors European Parade & Combat Dress, Colonial Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Senegalese Spahis Combat & Parade Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Senegalese Tirailleur Combat & Parade Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Supply Service Supply Wagon, Supplies, Field Kitchen, Field Bakery   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Tirailleur Annamites Parade & Combat Dress, Bearers   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Tireur   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Voltigeur Guard Parade Dress, Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Zouave Guard Parade & Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Zouave Line Parade & Combat Dress   Montjoie Saint Denis
French Zouaves Infantry (3), Officer, Bugler   Daniel Harper
German Commanders Von Roon, Kaiser Wilhelm I, Von Bismarck, Von Moltke, Mounted and on foot   Daniel Harper
Infantry: French Line, Guard Mobiles, Chasseurs, Turcos, Zouaves (4 different), Guard Grenadiers, Guard Voltigeurs, Prussian Line, Guard, Bavarian Legion   Jon Oldham
Napoleon and Bismarck at Sedan   Daniel Harper
Prussian Cavalry 1: Garde du Corps, Cuirassier (6 different), Guard Hussars, Hussars (4 different)   Jon Oldham
Prussian Cavalry 2: Hussars (15 different)   Jon Oldham
Prussian Cavalry 3: Uhlans (4 different), Dragoons (6 different)   Jon Oldham
Prussian Infantry Infantry (12), Officer, Jaegers (4)   Daniel Harper
Prussian Line and Light Infantry Infantry (3), Officer, Bugler, Light and Line   Daniel Harper
Prussian Line Infantry   Forrest Gump
Saxon Infantry Infantry (8), Officer, Jaegers (3)   Daniel Harper

Russo-Turkish War (1877-1878)


Title Description Designer
Russian Cavalry 2 Front Rank (lance), Rear Rank (sword), Officer - 8th Hussars, 9th Hussars, 3rd Hussars, 8th Lancers, Dragoons (2), Dragoon Officer, Dismounted Dragoons and Hussars, Dragoon and Hussars Horse holders   Old Tyke
Russian Cossacks 1 Cossack Artillery Crew, Limber, Dismounted Cavalry, Horse Holder, Infantry Command   Old Tyke
Russian Cossacks 2 Don, Caucasian, Don Officer, Ural, Dismounted Cossack Cavalry, Horse Holder, Don Cossack Infantry, Infantry Command, Cossack Artillery, Crew (3), Limber   Old Tyke
Russian Infantry 1 Infantry, Officer and Drummer, Cannon, Artilleryman   Old Tyke
Russian Infantry 2 Guard Infantry, Bulgarian Legion, Officer and Drummer, Mounted Senior Commander   Old Tyke
Russian Infantry 3 Bulgarian Infantry, Russian Line (2), Russian Guard, Officers (2), Gunners (2)   Big Bob
Russian Infantry 4 Infantry in Winter and Summer Uniform (3), Bulgarian Legion (3)   Daniel Harper
Russian Infantry 5 IRegular and Campaign Uniform, Flag, Gen. Skobelev   J. Bignell
Russian Miscellaneous Line Infantry Summer Dress, Cossack Infantry, Cossack Cavalry (2 different), Hussars (3 different), Dismounted Hussars, Hussar Horse Holder, Artillery Limber   Old Tyke
Russians Cavalry 1 Lancers, Hussars (2 different), Dragoons, Don Cossacks, Dismounted Dragoons, Dragoon Horse Holder   Old Tyke
Turkish Infantry 1 Regular Infantry, Command Infantry, Light Infantry, Reservists, Mounted Senior Officer   Old Tyke
Turkish Infantry 2 LIne Infantry (2), Light Infantry (2), Officers (2), Gunners (2)   Big Bob
Turkish Miscellaneous Artillery, Artilleryman, Regular Cavalry, Circassian Cavalry, Bashi-Bazouks, Bashi-Bazouks Officer, Egyptian Infantry, Egyptian Officer   Old Tyke

War of the Pacific (1879-1881)


Title Description Designer
Bolivian Infantry Los Colorados Battalion, Sucre Battalion, Indepencia Battalion   J. Sommer
Chilean Infantry (1879) Line Infantry, Zapadores, Atacama Civil   J. Sommer
Chilean Infantry (1880) Line Infantry, Valparaiso Police Civil Battalions, Generic Civil Battalions   J. Sommer
Chilean Infantry (1881) Line Infantry, Civil Guard Regiments   J. Sommer
Chileans Infantrymen (2), Officer Virgilio   Virgilio
Peruvian Infantry 1 Line Infantry, Linen Uniform, Mixed Uniforms   J. Sommer
Peruvian Infantry 2 Reserve Infantry, Mixed Uniforms, Cazedores del Misti, Cazedores del Cuzco   J. Sommer
Peruvians Infantrymen (2), Officer Virgilio   Virgilio

Spanish American War (1898)


Title Description Designer
American Field Artillery Field Gun, Crew (6)   Nathan McDonald
Philippine Rebels   Tulius Hostilius
Puerto Rico Militia   Tulius Hostilius
Spanish 1: Infantry (2 different), Officer, Sand bags, Barbed Wire   Matt Fritz
Spanish 2: Infantry (5), Flag, Officer, Artillery Crew (2) MC   |MC|
Spanish Amry Infantry, Cavalry, Command   Tulius Hostilius
Spanish Cavalry   NeilCaptain
Spanish Cavalry Tank Turrets added to Bunkers   NeilCaptain
Spanish Cavalry   Tulius Hostilius
Spanish Garibaldi Class Battleship Cristobal Colon   NeilCaptain
Spanish Infantry Puerto Rico Volunteers, Philippine Volunteers   NeilCaptain
Spanish Marines   NeilCaptain
Spanish Police   NeilCaptain
US 1: Rough Riders (2 different), Army (2 different), Buffalo Soldiers (2 different), Commander, Teddy Roosevelt, Gatling Gun, Machine Gun, Artilleryman   Matt Fritz
US 2: Gatling Gun, Machine Gun, Teddy Roosevelt (mounted), Rough Rider (mounted and foot), Buffalo Soldier (mounted, foot, flag), Pershing (mounted)   Matt Hazelton
US 3: Flag (2), Infantry (2), Mounted Rough Riders (2), Gatling Gun, Gardner MG   MC
US 4 Infantry (5), Buffalo Soldiers (2), Dismounted Rough Riders (2), Teddy Roosevelt (Mounted and Dismounted), Pershing (Mounted and Dismounted)   MC
US Artillery and Machine Guns Gardner MG, Gatling Gun, M1895 Colt-Browning MG, Mountain Gun, Gun Crew   Tulius Hostilius
US Cavalry   Tulius Hostilius
US Infantry   Ungern
US Infantry Khaki Trousers   Tulius Hostilius
US Marines   Tulius Hostilius
US Sims-Dudley Dynamite Gun: Dynamite Gun, Officer, Crew (3)   Daniel Casquilho

Others


Title Description Designer
1846-1914 2: 12 different regiments   Dirk Schonberger
African Hunters   Tulius Hostilius
Armed Civilians   Tulius Hostilius
Austrians (1848): Infantry and Cavalry   Alex Kremer
Austro-Hungarian Infantry 1853-1890: Infantry (7 different) and Jaegers (2 different)   Dirk Schonberger
Austro-Hungarian Infantry 1890-1909: Infantry (3 different) and Landwehr (2 different)   Dirk Schonberger
Banda Oriental Militia (Micro-Scale)   WolfTone98
Bashi-Bazouks   Tulius Hostilius
Bavarian Feldartillerie 6 different   Daniel Harper
Bavarian Infantry 6 different, 4 Regts   Daniel Harper
Bavarian Jagers and Schutzen 6 different, 7 Regts   Daniel Harper
Bengal Lancers (1880-1930): Lancers and Officer   Major Munro
Brazilian Infantry (Micro-Scale)   Joseph Kallyo
Brazilian Infantry (War of Triple Alliance)   Uri Kazmrov
Brazilian Light Cavalry (Micro-Scale)   Joseph Kallyo
British Bayonet Drill 1 Barrack Dress, 12 Exercises   Clive
British Bayonet Drill 2 Barrack Dress, 3 Advanced Exercises   Clive
British Bayonet Drill 3 Barrack Dress, 4 Advanced Exercises   Clive
British Dragoons (1899): Dragoons (3 different), Dragoon Guards (7 different)   Old Tyke
British Heavy Cavalry (1890): 12 different   Dirk Schonberger
British Hussars (1890): 12 different   Dirk Schonberger
British Hussars and Lancers (1899): Hussars (6 different), Lancers (6 different)   Old Tyke
British Infantry   Jd321
British Lancers (1890): 6 different   Dirk Schonberger
British Muzzle Loading Rifle Drill Barrack Dress   Clive
British Queen's Westminster Rifles London Regiment   Jd321
British Volunteer Infantry (1899): Infantry and Rifles (8 different), Officers (2 different)   Old Tyke
Buggy Buggy, Horse, Drivers of many nationalities   Tulius Hostilius
Buggy Horse Drawn Buggy   Tulius Hostilius
Camel Caravan   Tulius Hostilius
Canadian North-West Mounted Police   Tulius Hostilius
Carlist Cavalry   NeilCaptain
Caucasus Mountains Militia   Boron
Civilians Ladies wearing Paris fashions (8), French Officers (2), British Officer, Gentlemen (2)   Ungern
Civilians   Jacob Johnson
Creek Tribe Warriors (16)   John Gypson
Danish Infantry Second Schleswig War   Viktor2a5
Danish Infantry Second Schleswig War, Winter   Viktor2a5
Danish Infantry (Early) First Schleswig War   Viktor2A5
Danish Infantry (Early) First Schleswig War   Viktor2A5
Danish Infantry (Late) First Schleswig War   Viktor2A5
Deer Hunting (France)   Tulius Hostilius
Delaware Tribe Warriors (17), Chief Neswage, Wikiup   John Gypson
Duelists Gentlemen (4), British Officers (4), French Officers (4), Witnesses (3), Surgeon   Ungern
English and Hanoverian Cavalry (1860-1890)   Jacob Johnson
Eskimos Inuit Hunters, Dog Sled, Kayak, Igloo, Polar Bear, Walrus, Sea Lion   Tulius Hostilius
Fenian Raiders   Ageust
Fox Hunting Hunters, Fox, Hounds   Tulius Hostilius
French Carabiniers (1860): 2 different   Dirk Schoenberger
French Cuirassier (1860): 10 different   Dirk Schoenberger
French Hussars (1860): 8 different   Dirk Schoenberger
French Infantry Revolution, 1848   Viktor2A5
French Lancers (1859): 8 different   Dirk Schoenberger
General Takamori and His Hatamoto Boshin War   Eugenio Mugnai
German Bus   Daniel Harper
German Cavalry 1 Hussars, Garde Du Corps, Saxon Horse Guards, Uhlans, Dragoons, Cuirassiers, 3 of each   Daniel Harper
German Cavalry 2 Dragoons, Uhlans, Cuirassiers, Garde Du Corps, Saxon Horse Guards, Hussars, 2 of each   Daniel Harper
German Empire Infantry Infantry, Guard Infantry, Kaiser Alexander Regt, Jaeger, Landwehr, Marines, Bavarian Infantry, Bavarian Jaegers, Saxon Jaegers, 4 of each, Medical Orderly   Daniel Harper
German Hussars 17 different   Dirk Schoenberger
German Infantry 1846-1914 3: 12 different regiments   Dirk Schonberger
German Infantry 1846-1914 4: 12 different regiments   Dirk Schonberger
German Infantry 1890: Infantry (2 different), Officer, Cannon and Crew   Dirk Schoenberger
German Infantry 19th Century   Dirk Schonberger
German Line Infantry 1880's   Jacob Johnson
German Uhlans 19 different   Dirk Schoenberger
Hanoverian Cavalry 1866 1: Queen's Hussars, Garde du Corps Cuirassier, Guard Cuirassier   John Gypson
Hanoverian Cavalry 1866 2: Dragoons (2 different), Guard Dragoons   John Gypson
Hanoverian Infantry 1866: Foot Guards, and Regular Infantry (3 different)   John Gypson
Hanoverian Miscellaneous 1866: Artillery, Command, Jagers, Guard Jagers   John Gypson
Harry Flashman (1839): 11th Light Dragoons, on foot and mounted   Scott Turner
Imperial Japanese Artillery Boshin War   Eugenio Mugnai
Imperial Japanese Cavalry Boshin War   Eugenio Mugnai
Imperial Japanese Line Infantry Boshin War   Eugenio Mugnai
Japanese 1890-19   James Byers
Japanese Civilians Men, Women, Sedan Chair   Tulius Hostilius
Japanese Levy Infantry Boshin War   Eugenio Mugnai
Kansas Jayhawkers (1858-1864) 6 different   Logan Minard
Kingdom of Italy (1866) Infantry Virgilio   Virgilio
Kingdom of Italy (1890): Infantry, Guard Grenadiers, Bersaglieri, Alpini   Jon Oldha
Mecklinburg-Schwein 1866: Infantry, Flag, Drummer, Officer (foot and mounted), Cavalry (2 different)   John Gypson
Mexican Juarista Infantry National Guard, Militia, Line Infantry, Flags   J. Rosendo
Mexican Juarista Infantry Militia, Indian Militia, Dismouted Cavalry   J. Rosendo
Officer's Ball   Tulius Hostilius
Portuguese Cacadores (Micro-Scale) Conquest of Banda Oriental   WolfTone98
Portuguese Campinos Bull fight training   Tulius Hostilius
Portuguese Cavalry Show Jumping   Tulius Hostilius
Portuguese Line Infantry (Micro-Scale) Conquest of Banda Oriental   WolfTone98
Railroad Carriages   Tulius Hostilius
Romani People Musicians, Dancers, Knives, Guns, Fortune Teller, Wagon   Tulius Hostilius
Romanian Calarasi Cavalry 7 different   Mike
Russian Cossacks 1: 6 different regiments   Dirk Schonberger
Russian Cossacks 2: 5 different regiments   Dirk Schonberger
Russian Dragoons: 9 different regiments   Dirk Schonberger
Russian Infantry 1825-1831 Infantry, Guards, Grenadiers, Jagers, Winter, Summer, Campaign Dress   Old Tyke
Russian Lancers: 14 different regiments   Dirk Schonberger
Sumo Fighters   Tulius Hostilius
US Camel Corps 3 different   Matt Hazelton
US Infantry 1858 Uniforms   71st Penna / 1st California
US Marines: Tripolitan War, War of 1812, Civil War, Mexican War, Spanish American War   Matt Hazelton
US Volunteers   Peaceman
Venetian Carnival   Tulius Hostilius
Venetian Gondola   Tulius Hostilius
Victorian Wagons Maltese Cart, Mule, Donky, Horse, Hired Men of Various Nationalities   Tulius Hostilius
Wagons   Tulius Hostilius
Whaleboat Whaleboat and Crew   Tulius Hostilius